Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การรับรู้ความชัดเจนในนโยบายขององค์การ กับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, leadership of head nurses, perceived organizational policy clarity, and participation in quality development activities of staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.595
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การรับรู้ความชัดเจนในนโยบายขององค์การ กับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ร่วมกันทำนายการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมที่กำลังดำเนินกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพ จำนวน 200 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การรับรู้ความชัดเจนในนโยบายขององค์การ และการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96, .92 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอนเดียวและแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม มีค่าเฉลี่ย เท่ากับ 2.99 (จากค่าคะแนน 1-5) 2. อายุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05(r=.152) ส่วนระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพาของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r=.282 และ .411 ตามลำดับ) 4. การรับรู้ความชัดเจนในนโยบายขององค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r=.280) 5. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ <.05 คือ ภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยน อายุ และ การรับรู้ความชัดเจนในนโยบายขององค์การ โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 22.20 (R2 = .222) สร้างสมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานได้ดังนี้ Z การมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมพัฒนาคุณภาพของพยาบาลประจำการ = .363*z ภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยน + .176*Z อายุ + .164*Z การรับรู้ความชัดเจนในนโยบายขององค์การ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine participation in quality development activities of staff nurses; to investigate relationships between personal factors, leadership of head nurses, perceived organizational policy clarity, and participation in quality development activities of staff nurses; and to determine predictors of participation in quality development activities of staff nurses. Researh subjects consisted of 200 staff nurses from hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense randomly selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The research instruments included questionnaires of personal data, Transformational and Transactional Leadership Of Head Nurses (LHN), Perceived Organizational Policy Clarity (POPC), Participation in Quality Development Activities Of Staff Nurses (PQD). The LHN, POPC, and PQD questionnaires were examined content validity and reliability with Cronbach's alpha coefficients of .96, .92 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by using perentage, means, standard deviation, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients, enter method and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of participation in quality development activities of staff nurses was 2.99. (ranking from 1 to 5) 2. Age was significantly and positively related to participation in quality development actvities of staff nurses (r = .152) at the .05 level and educational level had no relationship to participation in quality development activities of staff nurses. 3. Transformational leadership and transactional leadership were positively related to participation in quality development activities of staff nurses (r = .282 and .411 respectively) at the .01 level. 4. Perceived organizational policy clarity was significantly and positively related to participation in quality development activities of staff nurses (r=.280) at the .01 level. 5. Factors predicted participation in quality development activities of staff nurses at the level of <.05 were transactional leadership, age and perceived organizational policy clarity. These predictors were accounted for 22.20 percents of variance (R2=.222) The predicted equation in standardized sore derived from the analysis was: Zparti = .363*Ztransa + .176*Zage + .164*Zpopc.
Share
COinS