Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะในตน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง กับความสามารถในการเจรจาต่อรองของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between self-efficacy, transformational leadership, and negotiation ability of head nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.589
Abstract
ศึกษาสมรรถนะในตน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและความสามารถในการเจรจาต่อรอง ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง สมรรถนะในตน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงกับความสามารถในการเจรจาต่อรองของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ศึกษาในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 174 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามสมรรถนะในตน แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและแบบวัดความสามารถในการเจรจาต่อรอง ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96 .96 และ .71 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยสมรรถนะในตนของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง (4.03) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมอยู่ในระดับสูง (4.35 ) 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเจรจาต่อรองของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3.19) 4. สมรรถนะในตนและภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ต่างก็ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการเจรจาต่อรองของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study self-efficacy, tranformational leadership and the negotiation ability of head nurses, to analyze the relationships between self-efficacy, transformational leadership and negotiation ability of head nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The study subjects consisted of 174 head nurses. Research instruments were self-efficacy, transformational leadership questionnaires, and test of negotiation ability. These questionnaires were tested for their content validity and reliability. The alpha coefficient of self-efficacy, transformational leaderships questionnaires and test of negotiation ability were .96, .96 and .71 respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis were frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows 1. Mean score of self-efficacy of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level (4.03) 2. Mean score of transformational leadership of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the high level ( 4.35) 3. Mean score of the negotiation ability of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the moderated level (3.91) 4. Self-efficacy and transformational leadership were not significantly related to negotiation ability of head nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense.
Share
COinS