Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจทางด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership behaviors, psychological empowerment of head nurses, and trust in head nurses as perceived by staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.567
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจทางด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 373 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมี 4 ตอน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจทางด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย เครื่องมือทุกตอนได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .95, .84 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ใน ระดับสูง ( X= 3.88) 2. พฤติกรรมผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจใน หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยในระดับสูง (r = .82) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจทางด้านจิตใจของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยในระดับปานกลาง (r = .53) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was designed to study trust in head nurses of staff nurses; and to determine the relationships between transformational leadership behaviors, psychological empowerment of head nurses, and trust in head nurses as perceived by staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok metropolis. The sample were 373 staff nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Research instruments was questionnaire consisting of four parts; personal factors, transformational leadership behaviors, psychological empowerment of head nurses, and trust in head nurses. It was tested for its validity and reliability. The Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .95, .84 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficients. The major finding were as follows: 1. The trust in head nurses were at the high level. (X = 3.88) 2. The perceived transformational leadership behaviors in head nurses were positively related to the trust in head nurses at the high scale (r = .82) with the statistic significantly at the .05 level. 3. The perceived psychological empowerment in head nurses were positively related to the trust in head nurses at the moderate scale (r = .53) with the statistic significantly at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License