Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของทีมการพยาบาลที่ใช้แนวทางการดูแลต่อความพึ่งพอใจของทีม และภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of nursing team utilizing a clinical pathway on team satisfaction and patient complications
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.566
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของทีมก่อนและหลังการใช้ทีมการพยาบาล ที่ใช้แนวทางการดูแล และเปรียบเทียบภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วยก ลุ่มที่มีการใช้ทีมการพยาบาลที่ใช้แนวทางการดูแล และทีมการพยาบาลที่ทำงานตามหน้าที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรพยาบาล ที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม สถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ จำนวน 12 คน และผู้ป่วยเนื้องอกระบบสืบพันธุ์สตรีชนิดธรรมดา ที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัด ที่รับไว้ในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรม สถาบันมะเร็งแห่งชาติ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย คู่มือทีมการพยาบาลและคู่มือการใช้แนวทางการดูแล ในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเนื้องอกชนิดธรรมดาระบบสืบพันธุ์สตรี ที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัด แบบตรวจสอบภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของทีม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม เท่ากับ .95 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน ค่าร้อยละ และสถิติทดสอบ t (t-test) และ u-test (arcsine transformation) กำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจของทีมหลังการใช้ทีมการพยาบาล ที่ใช้แนวทางการดูแลผู้ป่วยเนื้องอกระบบสืบพันธุ์สตรีชนิดธรรมดา ที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัด สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ทีมการพยาบาลที่ใช้ แนวทางการดูแล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภาวะแทรกซ้อนของผู้ป่วยเนื้องอกระบบสืบพันธุ์สตรีชนิดธรรมดา ที่ได้รับการรักษาด้วยการผ่าตัด ในกลุมที่มีการใช้ทีมการพยาบาลที่ใช้แนวทางการดูแล น้อยกว่าในกลุ่มที่ไม่มีการใช้ทีมการพยาบาลที่ใช้แนวทางการดูแล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสติติที่ระดับ 0.5
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare team's satisfaction before and after the implementation of nursing team utilizing a clinical pathway, and to compare the patient complications between those who received care from nursing team utilizing a clinical pathway and those who received care from nursing team utilized functional method. There were two groups of research subjects. The first group consisted of 12 nursing personnel in a surgical unit, The National cancer Institute. The second group consisted of 30 surgical patients who had benign tumor of reproductive organ. The patients were equally divided into two groups, the experimental group receiving care from nursing team utilizing a clinical pathway, and the control group receiving care from nursing team utilizing functional method. The research instruments that were developed by the researcher were the manual of nursing team, the manual of using a clinical pathway, a patient complication checklist, and the team's satisfaction questionnaire. These instruments were tested for the content validity by a group of experts. The reliability of the questionnaire was .95. The statistics used in data analysis were means, standard deviation, t-test, and u-test (arcsine transformation). Major results of the study were as followed 1. The team's satisfaction after the implementation of nursing team utilizing a clinical pathway was significantly higher than before the implementation, at the .05 level. 2. The complications of patients who received care form nursing team utilizing a clinical pathway was significantly lower that those of patients receiving care form nursing team utilizing functional method, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License