Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้ภาษาจีนของนิสิตอักษรศาสตร์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2543 และ 2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Common errors in the use of the Chinese language by Chulalongkorn University Arts students in the academic years 2000 and 2001
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิณ มโนมัยวิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาจีน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1844
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้ภาษาจีนด้านไวยากรณ์การใช้คำ และการเขียนตัวอักษรจีนของนิสิตสังกัดสาขาวิชาภาษาจีน ภาควิชาภาษาตะวันออก คณะอักษรศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 3 และ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2543 และ 2544 เพื่อให้ทราบถึงลักษณะที่เป็นบัญหาและ จุดบกพร่องต่าง ๆ ในการใช้ภาษาจีนของนิสิตไทย จากการวิจัยนั้นพบว่าข้อผิดพลาดต่าง ๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นนั้นมีสาเหตุสำคัญสี่ประการคือ ประการแรก นิสิตไม่สามารถแยกประเภทของคำชนิดต่าง ๆ ในภาษาจีนได้ จึงเกิดข้อผิดพลาดในเรื่องการใช้คำผิดประเภท ประการที่สอง นิสิตใช้ความเคยชินในการใช้ภาษาไทยมาแปลภาษาจีนแบบตรงตัวจึง ก่อให้เกิดข้อผิดพลาดในการเรียงลำดับคำในประโยค ประการที่สาม ในภาษาจีนมีวิธีการใช้คำและโครงสร้างประโยคที่ซับช้อน ประการที่สี่ เกิดจากการละเลยวิธีการเขียนตัวอักษรที่ถูกต้อง จึงก่อให้เกิดปัญหาการเขียนตัวอักษรผิด วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้แบ่งข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้ภาษาจีนด้านไวยากรณ์ การใช้คำ และการเขียนตัวอักษรจีนออกเป็นสี่ประเภท ได้แก่ ข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้คำแท้ ข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้คำไม่แท้ ข้อผิดพลาดในด้านรูปประโยค และ ข้อผิดพลาดในการเขียนตัวอักษรจีน ผู้วิจัยพบว่านิสิตมีข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้คำไม่แท้มากที่สุดถึง 35 % อันดับที่สองคือ ข้อผิดพลาดในการใช้คำแท้ 30 % อันดับที่สามคือ ข้อผิดพลาดในการเขียนตัวอักษรจีน 18 % และอันดับสุดท้ายคือข้อผิดพลาดในด้านรูปประโยค 17 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study common errors in the usage of Chinese grammar and words and the writing of Chinese characters made by third and fourth year Chulalongkorn University Arts students in the Chinese Section, Department of Eastern Languages, during the academic years 2000 and 2001. This study will pinpoint the problems and the errors of Thai students learning Chinese. This study will show that there are four main reasons for common errors made by Thai students. First, Thai students can’t classify the categories of Chinese words thereby causing the use of incorrect types of words. Second, Thai students get accustomed to making word by word direct translations from Thai to Chinese which results in the problem of creating Chinese sentences using Thai word order. Third, Chinese language syntax is very complicated. Fourth, Thai students ignore writing in the correct Chinese character stroke order which may cause other problems in writing incorrect Chinese characters. This thesis has classified a number of common errors made by Thai students of Chinese in grammar, the usage of words and the writing of Chinese characters. These common errors are divided into four categories, i.e. 1) errors in using content words; 2) errors in using function words; 3) errors in writing the Chinese characters, and 4) errors in creating sentence structures. Results of this study reveal that the errors in using function words, in using content words, in writing the Chinese characters and in the sentence structures are 35%, 30%, 18% and 17% respectively from the test group.
Creative Commons License