Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน ความมีอิสระในการทำงานกับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร ของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึกโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, internal locus of control, job autonomy and adminstrative decision-making ability of evening and night shift charge nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.562
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่งปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน ความมีอิสระในการทำงาน กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร ของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึก โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึกที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 315 คน จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน ความมีอิสระในการทำงาน และแบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .85, .82 และ .75 ตามลำดับ ค่าอำนาจจำแนกและ ความยากง่ายของแบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร มีค่าระหว่าง .50-1.00 และ .40-.80 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พยาบาลหัวหน้าเวรบ่ายและเวรดึก โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม มีความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 68.89 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่ง มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร 4. ความมีอิสระในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหารของพยาบาลหัวหน้าเวลบ่ายและเวรดึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .135) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่าความมีอิสระในการกำหนดเกณฑ์การปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจทางการบริหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .168)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the administrative decision-making ability of evening and night shift charge nurses, to analyze the relationships between personal factors internal locus of control, job autonomy, and administrative decision-making ability of evening and night shift charge nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense. The study subjects consisted of 315 evening and night shift charge nurses selected by multi-stage sampling. The instruments were internal locus of control, job autonomy questionnaires and test of administrative decision-making ability. The instruments were tested for their content validity and reliability. The alpha coefficient of internal locus of control, job autonomy questionnaires and test of administrative decision-making ability were .85, .82, and .75 respectively. The discrimination power and difficulty level of the test were between .50-1.00 and .40-.80 respectively. Statistical methods used for data analysis were frequency, mean, standard deviation, Chi-square, Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. Major findings were as follows : 1. The administrative dicision-making ability of evening and night shift charge nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense was at the middle level, the mean score was 68.89 percent. 2. Work experience was significantly related to administrative decision-making ability at the .05 level. 3. Internal locus of control had no relationship with administrative decision-making ability. 4. Job autonomy was significantly related to administrative decision-making ability at the .05 level. (r = .135). Work criterion autonomy was significantly related to administrative decision-making ability at the .01 level. (r = .168).
Creative Commons License