Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเชาวน์อารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between emotional intelligence, social support, and head nurses' transformational leadership, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.558
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเชาวน์อารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างเชาวน์อารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 245 คน ที่ได้โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดเชาวน์อารมณ์ แบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และมีค่าความเที่ยงประสิทธิ์อัลฟ่าของครอนบาคเท่ากับ .92 .89 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เชาว์อารมณ์ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.84 S.D. = .33) 2. การสนับสนุนทางสังคมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 3.59 S.D. = .43) 3. ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับมาก ([Mean] = 4.08 S.D. = .35) 4. เชาวน์อารมณ์ การสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์กับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .64 และ .52 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purposes were to determine the level of head nurses' emotional intelligence, social support, and transformational leadership and to investigate the relationships between emotional intelligence, social support, and head nurses' transformational leadership. The subjects consisted of 245 head nurses' in the regional hospital and medical Centers. They were randomly selected through multistage sampling technique. The instruments included the Bar-On Emotional Quotient Inventory, the questionnaires of social support and the head nurses' transformational leadership. The questionnaires were obtained content validity and had the Cronbach's alpha coefficients of .92, .89, and .93, respectively. Data were analysed by using percentage' arithmetic means, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows : 1. The head nurses' emotional intelligence were at high level ([Mean] = 3.84, S.D. = .33). 2. The head nurses' social support were at high level ([Mean] = 3.59, S.D. = .43). 3. The head nurses' transformational leadership were at high level ([Mean] = 4.08, S.D. = .35). 4. Emotional intelligence and social support were positive significantly related to head nurses' transformational leadership, at the .05 level (r = .64 and .52, respectively).
Share
COinS