Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organizational commitment, and quality of work life of professional nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.549
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านรายได้ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 373 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .95 และ .96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพชีวิตของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. รายได้ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study organizational commitment, quality of working life and to identify the relationships between personal factors in the aspect of income and working experience, organizational commitment and quality of working life of professional nurses, hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of University Affairs. The sample consisted of 373 staff nurses. The research instruments consisted of organizational commitment questionnaire and quality of working life questionnaire which were tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient were .95, and .96, respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major findngs were as follows: 1. The quality of working life of staff nurse was at the middle level. The commitment of staff nurse was at the high level. 2. Income and working experience were no related to quality of working life ofstaff nurse. 3. Organizational commitment was positive significantly related to the quality of working life at the middle level, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS