Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ต่อการแสดงบทบาทผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using case manager development program on case manager role performance of professional nurses
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.534
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยในลักษณะการศึกษากลุ่มเดียววัดก่อนและหลังการทดลองทันที มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในบทบาทผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ด้านความสามารถในการตัดสินใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้จัดการ ผู้ป่วยรายกรณี และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในบทบาทผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีด้านการปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี 1 สัปดาห์ และ 3 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 19 คน ปฏิบัติงานโรงพยาบาลอานันทมหิดล กรมแพทย์ทหารบก เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้จัดการ ผู้ป่วยรายกรณีและคู่มือผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี แบบวัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจในบทบาท ผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี และ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติบทบาทผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ซึ่งสร้างโดยผู้วิจัยและผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้โปรแกรม ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดทั้งสองฉบับ มีค่าเท่ากับ .75 และ .95. สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในบทบาทผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ด้านความสามารถในการตัดสินใจของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาทางผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้โปรแกรม,อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในบทบาทผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ด้านการปฏิบัติบทบาทของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาผู้จัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี เป็นระยะเวลา 1 สัปดาห์ และ 3 สัปดาห์ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this one group pretest - posttest design were to compare case manager role performance regarding decision making of professional nurses before and after their participation in the case manager development program, and to compare the case manager role performance regarding role practice of professional nurses on the 1st and 3rd weeks after participation in the program. Research samples were 19 professional nurses working in Anandamahidol Hospital, Royal Thai Army Medical Department. The research instruments that were developed by the researcher, were the case manager development program, the case management manual, a test of case manager role performance regarding the decision making ability, and the case management role performance practice scale. All instruments were tested for content validity by a group of experts. The reliability of the test and the scale were .75 and .95. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Major results of the study were as followed: 1. Case manager role performance regarding the decision making ability of professional nurses after their participation in case manager development program was significantly higher than before their participation | at the .05 level. 2. There was no difference between the case management role performance practice score of professional nurses after their participation in case manager development program for one week and three weeks.
Share
COinS