Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning organization indicators of nursing department for community hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.525
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพื่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 ศึกษาการพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน โดยใช้ เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Future Research (EDFR) จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 15 ท่าน ทำการคัดเลือกตัวชี้วัดความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไปและเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกับของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 15 ท่าน (Md ≥3.50, IR < 1.50) ระยะเวลาการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญรวมทั้งสิ้น 1 3 0 วัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบของการเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัดดังนี้ 1. ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 7 ตัวชี้วัด 2. ด้านการเป็นบุคคลที่รอบรู้ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 8 ตัวชี้วัด 3. ด้านแบบแผนทางความคิด ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 8 ตัวชี้วัด 4. ด้านการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 4 ตัวชี้วัด 5. ด้านการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 6 ตัวชี้วัด 6. ด้านเทคโนโลยีที่นำมาใช้ ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 6 ตัวชวัด 7. ด้านบรรยากาศองค์กร ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 6 ตัวชี้วัด 8. ด้านการบริหารองค์กร ประกอบด้วยตัวชี้วัด 7 ตัวชี้วัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the learning organization indicators of nursing department for community hospitals. Two main steps were conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework 2) The Learning organization indicators of nursing department for community hospitals were developed by using EDFR technique. Fifteen experts participated in the second step. The indicators were selected based on the following criteria : The median of appropriateness and practicality ≥ 3.50, interquartile range < 1.50. Duration for collecting data in second steps lasted 130 days. Research finding were as follows: The learning organization indicators of nursing department for community hospitals composed of 8 components. The components were consisted of indicators as follows: 1. Team learning consisted of 7 indicators 2. Personal mastery consisted of 8 indicators 3. Mental model consisted of 8 indicators 4. Shared vision consisted of 4 indicators 5. System thinking consisted of 6 indicators 6. Technology application consisted of 6 indicators 7. Organization atmosphere consisted of 6 indicators 8. Organization management consisted of 7 indicators
Creative Commons License