Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนรู้เป็นกลุ่มต่อความรู้และความสามารถ ในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรัง ที่ได้รับการรักษาโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of group learning on knowledge and self-care capabilities of chronic renal failure patients with hemodialysis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.607
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการเรียนรู้เป็นกลุ่มต่อความรู้และความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังที่ได้รับการรักษาโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความรู้และความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังการทดลอง เปรียบเทียบความรู้และความ สามารถในการดูแลตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการเรียนรู้ เป็นกลุ่มกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังที่ได้รับการรักษาโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม จำนวน 30 คน จัดเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยการจับคู่ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการเรียนรู้เป็นกลุ่ม กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย แผนการเรียนรู้เป็นกลุ่ม คู่มือการดูแลตนเองแบบทดสอบความรู้ในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังที่ได้รับการรักษาโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียมและแบบประเมินความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยไตวายเรื้อรังที่ได้รับการรักษาโดยการฟอกเลือดด้วยเครื่องไตเทียม เครื่องมือทุกชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบความรู้และความสามารถในการดูแล ตนเองเท่ากับ 0.80 และ 0.75 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐานและการทดสอบที
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effects of group learning for chronic renal failure patients with hemodialysis on knowledge and self-care capabilities, and to compare knowledge and self-care capabilities between patients in the experimental and in the control group. Research subjects were 30 patients which were randomly assigned into experimental and control group by matched pair technique. The experimental group learned by group learning. The research instruments were developed by the researcher, which were lesson plan, self care manual, test of self care knowledge and self care capabilities evaluation form. The instruments were tested for content validity and the reliability of self care knowledge test and self care evaluation form were .80 and .75, respectively. The data were analyzed by using Median, Standard Deviation and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of self care knowledge after learned by group learning was significant higher than before, at the .05 level. 2. The mean score of self care capabilities after learned by group learning was not difference than before. 3. The mean score of self care knowledge and self care capabilities of chronic renal failure patients with hemodialysis in the experimental group were significant higher than of the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License