Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of teaching by using neo-humanist's concept activities on self-esteem of female elderly in the home for the aged
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Second Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.600
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมนีโอฮิวแมนนิสต่อการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์ โดยมีสมมุติฐานของการวิจัยว่าการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุหญิงหลังการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิสสูงกว่าก่อนการสอน ใช้การวิจัยแบบ pre-experimental design แบบกลุ่มเดียว วัด 3 ครั้ง โดยทำการวัดก่อนการทดลอง 2 ครั้งห่างกัน 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 1 ครั้ง หลังจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุหญิงในสถานสงเคราะห์คนชราสยามราชกุมารี (หลวงพ่อเปิ่นอุปถัมภ์) อ.นครชัยศรี จ.นครปฐม ที่ผ่านเกณฑ์การคัดเลือก รวมทั้งสิ้น 22 ราย เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมการสอนตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ซึ่งได้แก่ การฝึกโยคะอาสนะ การผ่อนคลาย การฝึกสมาธิ และการบรรยายความรู้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบสัมภาษณ์ความรู้สึกหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม และแผนการสอนโดยใช้กิจกรรมตามแนวคิดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสรุปเป็นประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับผลการฝึกกิจกรรมตามแนวคดนีโอฮิวแมนนิส ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุจากการวัด 2 ครั้งก่อนการทดลองห่างกัน 4 สัปดาห์มีคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2. การเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองของผู้สูงอายุหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this pre-experimental research design was to study the effect of teaching by using neo-humanist's concept activities on self-esteem of female elderly inthe home for the aged. The research hypothesis was that self esteem of female elderly in the home for the aged after participating in neo-humanist's concept activities was higher than before teaching by using neo-humanist's concept activities. The research design was one group repeated measures, 2 times pre-test within 4 weeks and post-test after the experiment. The participants of this study were 22 female elderly living in Chaleomrajakumaree Home for the aged. Research instruments were self-esteem inventory, interview guidelines, and a lesson plan of activities using neo-humanist's concept. The t-test was used for data analysis. Data from interviewing were analyzed by content analysis, which was used for analizing suggestions from the participants. The results of this study were as follows: 1. Self-esteem of female elderly who participated in regular activities measured twice before the experiment was not significantly different. 2. Self-esteem of the female elderly after participated in the activities using neo-humanist's concept was significantly higher than their self-esteem prior to the experiment, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS