Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษา การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ และบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ กับการใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, professional attitudes, nursing students' life styles, instructors' caring behavior, and learning climates, with inquiry of nursing students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.590
Abstract
ศึกษาการใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษา การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ และบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ กับการใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การใฝ่รู้ของ นักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 390 คน ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบวัดทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามรูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษา แบบประเมินการดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ และแบบสอบถามการใฝ่รู้ ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .85, .82, .92, .93 และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคสแควร์ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ชั้นปี ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษา การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ และบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการใฝ่รู้ของ นักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ปัจจัยที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ .05 ประกอบด้วย 8 ตัวแปร โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์พยากรณ์การใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ 58.8% (R[superscript 2] =.588) ได้แก่รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษากลุ่มวิชาชีพ บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ด้านบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ด้านกฎระเบียบของสถาบัน การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ด้านการมีความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพ รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษากลุ่มก้าวหน้า รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษากลุ่มวิชาการ การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ด้านการมีสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ และทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพด้านลักษณะวิชาชีพ สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ การใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล = .255(รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษากลุ่มวิชาชีพ)+.203(บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ ด้านบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียน) + .195(บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ด้านกฎระเบียบของสถาบัน) + .184(การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ด้านการมีความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อวิชาชีพ) + .127(รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษากลุ่มก้าวหน้า) + .149(รูปแบบการใช้ชีวิตของนักศึกษากลุ่มวิชาการ) - .117(การดูแลนักศึกษาของอาจารย์ด้านการมีสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพ) +. 083(ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพด้านลักษณะวิชาชีพ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the relationships between personal factors, professional attitudes, nursing students' life styles, instructors' caring behavior, learning climates and inquiry of nursing students and factors predicting inquiry of nursing students. The subjects were 390 nursing students and were selected by stratified random sampling. The instruments consisted of the demographic data form and the questionaires on professional attitudes, nursing students' life styles, caring behavior of nursing instructors, learning climates and inquiry of nursing students. The instruments were tested for content validity and reliability of Cronbach' s alpha coefficient were .85, .82, .92, 93 and .91 respectively. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square, pearson - product moment correlation coeficient and stepwise multiple regression analysis.The major finding were as follows : 1. Year of study, professional attitudes, nursing students' life styles, instructors' caring behavior and learning climates were significantly correlated with inquiry of nursing students at a level of .05. 2. Factors that significantly predicted the inquiry of nursing students at the level of .05 included eight predictors variables and were able to account for 58.8% (R[superscript 2] = .588). There were vocational life styles, classroom learning climates, colleges disciplinary learning climates, instructors' caring behavior regarding professional commitment, non-conformist life styles, academic life styles, instructors' caring behavior regarding professional competence, professional attitudes regarding professional characteristic. The predictor equation in standard score form can be stated as follows : Inquiry of nursing students = .255(vocational life styles) + .203(classroom learning climates) + .195(colleges disciplinary learning climates)+ .184(instructors' caring behavior regarding professional commitment) + .127(non - conformist life styles) +1.49(academic life styles) -.117(instructors' caring behavior regarding professional competence) + .083( professional attitudes regarding. professional characteristic).
Creative Commons License