Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินผลการปฎิบัติงานสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพบก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of performance appraisal form for staff nurses, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.563
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพบก และประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 95 คน และพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 293 คน จากโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพบกทั้ง 37 แห่ง แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพบกผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ใช้แนวคิดวิธีการสร้างเครื่องมือของ Wood and Haber และใช้แนวคิดการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของ Brumback and Mcfee ข้อรายการได้จากการสนทนากลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 22 คน ได้แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานที่ครอบคลุมด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงาน 24 รายการ และด้านผลสำเร็จของงาน 10 รายการ หาความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงด้วย Cronbach's alpha coefficient ได้เท่ากับ .97 หาค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้ประเมินด้วย Pearson's product moment correlation cofficientด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานได้เท่ากับ .93 และด้านผลสำเร็จของงานได้เท่ากับ .92 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงานมีค่าระหว่าง .27-.84 และด้านผลสำเร็จของงานมีค่าระหว่าง .53-.83 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยแบบสอบความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกองทัพบก ประกอบด้วย 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติงาน มี 9 หัวข้อ คือ 1) การวางแผนและการจัดการ 2) การสั่งการการควบคุมและการประสานงาน 3) ความรอบคอบและการตัดสินใจ 4) สภาวะทางอารมณ์ 5) การติดต่อประสานงาน 6) ความรู้ความชำนาญในงาน 7) ความเป็นผู้นำ 8) ความรับผิดชอบ และ 9) อุปนิสัยส่วนบุคคลในการปฏิบัติงานและการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับผู้อื่น รวมทั้งหมดมี 24 รายการ ส่วนด้านผลสำเร็จของงานมี 2 หัวข้อ คือ 1) คุณภาพของงาน และ 2) เวลาที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน รวมมี 10 รายการ 2. ความเป็นไปได้ในการใช้แบบประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกองทัพบก ตามความคิดเห็นของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และพยาบาลประจำการทุกรายการอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to develop the performance appraisal form for staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Army, and to evaluate the feasibility of using this form. The sample consisted of 95 head nurses and 293 registered nurses from 37 Royal Thai Army hospitals throughout the country. The performance appraisal form was based on Wood and Haber's conceptual and Brumback and Mcfee's conceptual framework. These items were collected by focus group of 22 nurse experts. The performance appraisal form consisted of 24 items of behaviors of performance and 10 items of results of performance. The reliability of the instrument tested by Cronbach's alpha coefficient was .97. The inter-rater reliability tested by pearson product-moment correlation coefficient, behaviors of performance was .93 and results of performance was .92. The discrimination of each item, behaviors of performance was among .27-.84 and results of performance was among .53-.83. The data were analyzed by mean and standard deviation. The major findings were as follows : 1. The performance appraisal form for staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Royal Thai Amry had 2 separate categories, behaviors of performance and results of performance. For behaviors of performance, there were 24 items in 9 subjects to evaluated management and planning, command supervise and cooperate, thoroughness and decision, emotional quatrain, co-operation, expertise, leadership, responsibility and personal behavior and participation with others. For results of performance, there were 10 items in 2 subjects to evaluate quality of work and timing of work. 2. The feasibility of using the instrument according to head nurses and staff nurses was high.
Share
COinS