Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือที่บูรณาการกับโยนิโสมนสิการที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of integrating cooperative learning and Yonisomanasikara on matheyom suksa four students' emotional intelligence
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Second Advisor
จุมพล พูลภัทรชีวิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.102
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการบูรณาการการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค Jigsaw II กับโยนิโสมนสิการที่มีต่อความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้โนตนเอง การควบคุมตนเอง การมีแรงจูงใจ การเข้าใจความรู้สึกของผู้อื่น การมีทักษะทางสังคม การพึ่งตนเอง และการมีความสงบทางจิตใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนนนทรีวิทยา จำนวน 40 คน ผู้วิจัยเรียงลำดับคะแนนแบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มเก่ง ปานกลาง และอ่อน สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนแบบปกติและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนแบบบูรณาการการเรียนแบบร่วมมือเทคนิค Jigsaw II กับโยนิโสมนสิการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบทดสอบความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (α – Coefficient) ได้ค่าความเที่ยง 0.85 และแบบฝึกความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ t-test (dependent) และ t-test (independent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง การควบคุมตนเอง การมีแรงจูงใจการเข้าใจความรู้สึกของผู้อื่น การมีทักษะทางสังคม การพึ่งตนเอง และการมีความสงบทางจิตใจโดยส่วนย่อยในแต่ละด้าน และโดยรวมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มทดลองมีความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ด้านการตระหนักรู้ในตนเอง การควบคุมตนเอง การมีแรงจูงใจการเข้าใจความรู้สึกของผู้อื่น การมีทักษะทางสังคม การพึ่งตนเอง และการมีความสงบทางจิตใจโดยส่วนย่อยในแต่ละด้าน และโดยรวมหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of an integration of cooperative learning and Yomsomanasikara on mathayom suksa four students' emotional intelligence: self-awareness, self-regulation, motivation, empathy, social skills, liberation and calmness of the mind. The research subjects consisted of 40 students, were ranked according to achievers at high, average and low of achievement levels, randomly assigred to a treatment group (n=20) and a control group (n=20). Subjects in the treatment group were trained with an integration of cooperative learning and Yomsomanasikara. The control group were taught in a regular guidance course. The research instruments were: (1) emotional intelligence test with a 0.85 reliability using α - Coefficient and (2) emotional intelligence learning packet which were established by the researcher. The cata were analyzed by using both dependent and independent t-test. The results were as follows : 1. The posttest of the experimental group had statistically higher emotional intelligence at .05 level of significance than the pretest as a whole and in each component: self-awareness, self-regulation, motivation, empathy, social skills, liberation and calmness of the mind. 2. The experimental group had statistically higher emotional intelligence: self-awareness, self-regulation, motivation, empathy, social skills, liberation and calmness of the mind than the control group in each component and as a whole at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License