Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณภาพการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of quality of nursing care, Police General Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.550
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยในจำนวน 411 คนได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามการให้การพยาบาลแบบองค์รวมและแบบสอบ ถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย แบบตรวจสอบภาวะแทรกซ้อน และแบบบันทึกจำนวนวันนอนโรงพยาบาล ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามการให้การพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของ ครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .93 และ .98 ตามลำดับ ส่วนแบบตรวจสอบภาวะแทรกซ้อน ได้ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบตรวจสอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยง เบนมาตรฐาน และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณภาพการพยาบาลเชิงกระบวนการด้านการให้การพยาบาลแบบองค์รวม โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. คุณภาพการพยาบาลเชิงผลลัพธ์ด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านการเกิดภาวะแทรกซ้อนเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 1 และด้านจำนวนวันนอนโรงพยาบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ย 8.66 วัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive research was to study quality of nursing care at Police General Hospital. The research subjects consisted of 411 in-patients, randomly selected through stratified random sampling technique. The research instruments were developed by the researcher that were the holistic nursing and patient’s satisfaction in nursing services questionnaire, the complication assessment and the length of hospital stay record. The experts judged for the content validity. The reliability of the holistic nursing and patient’s satisfaction in nursing services questionnaire, which were analyzed by Cronbach alpha coefficients, were .93 and .98 respectively. The interrater reliability of complication assessment was tested. The arithmetic mean, standard deviation, percentage were used for statistical analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Quality of nursing care in the aspect of holistic nursing is high level. 2. Quality of nursing care in the asp e c t of patient’s satisfaction is high level, in the aspect of complication is 1 % and in the asp e c t of the length of hospital stay, the average mean is 8.66 days.
Creative Commons License