Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ขอบเขตการปฎิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ในปีพุทธศักราช 2554
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Scope of practice for head nurses in regional hospital and medical centers by the year 2011
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.541
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อ ศึกษาขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ในปีพุทธศักราช 2554 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นที่ 1 ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เอกสารเพี่อนำสาระที่ได้มากำหนดกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย ขั้นที่ 2 ศึกษาขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ในปีพุทธศักราช 2554 โดยใช้เทคนิค Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research (EDFR) ทำการคัดเลือกขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โดยพิจารณาจากค่ามัธยฐานตั้งแต่ระดับมากขึ้นไปและเป็นความคิดเห็นที่สอดคล้องกันของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 ท่าน (Md มากกว่า 3.50 1 IR น้อยกว่า 1.50) ระยะเวลาการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ รวมทั้งสิ้น 99 วัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ขอบเขตการปฏิบัติของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ในปีพุทธศักราช 2554 ประกอบด้วย ขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงาน 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป ครอบคลุมขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การกำหนดนโยบาย และการวางแผนในระดับหน่วยงาน และระดับโรงพยาบาล ตลอดจนการบริหารจดั การในหน่วยงานเกี่ยวกับงบประมาณวัสดุ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ต่าง ๆ รวมกงอาคารและสถานที่ 2. ด้านการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ครอบคลุมขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการบุคคลากรพยาบาลในหน่วยงาน การพัฒนาบุคลากร รวมทั้งการรักษาบุคคลากรที่มีคุณค่าเอาไว้ 3. ด้านการปริการและการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการ ครอบคลุมขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการบริหารจัดการการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วย ครอบครัว และชุมชน ทั้งในโรงพยาบาลและในชุมชน รวมถึงการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการ 4. ด้านวิชาการและการวิจัย ครอบคลุมขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเองของบุคลากรพยาบาล และการพัฒนาการวิจัย 5. ด้านเทคโนโลยีสารลนเทศ ครอบคลุมขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ การพัฒนาระบบเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศอย่างมประสิทธิภาพ 6. ด้านการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ครอบคลุมขอบเขตการปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเชิงวิชาชีพ และการมีส่วนร่วมในกจกรรมขององค์กรวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study scope of practice for head nurses in regional hospital and medical centers by the year 2011. Two main steps were conducted as follows: 1) Literature review was analyzed for conceptual research framework 2) Scope of practice for head nurses in regional hospital and medical centers by the year 2011 was studied by using EDFR technique. The scope of practice for head nurses was judged by nineteen experts and selected based on median of appropriateness and practicality of more than 3.50; interquatile range less than 1.50. Total time for data collection in second step was 99 days. The result revealed that scope of practice for head nurses in regional hospital and medical centers by the year 2011 was classified into six aspects as follows: 1. General management consisted of the scope of practice related to policy making, unit and hospital planning, budget management, material management and building management. 2. Human resource management consisted of the scope of practice related to nursing staff management, nursing staff development and nursing staff maintenance. 3. Service and quality of service consisted of the scope of practice related to health service management in hospitals and communities as well as quality of service improvement. 4. Academic and research consisted of the scope of practice related to self directed learning and research development of nursing staff. 5. Information technology consisted of the scope of practice related to information technology system development and utilized information technology with effectiveness. 6. Professional development consisted of the scope of practice related to professional nursing role model and participated in activity of nursing professional organization.
Creative Commons License