Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำแผน 5 ปี เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากรพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The formulation of a five-year nursing personnel development plan, Lertsin Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิม ศุภศันสนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.511
Abstract
โครงการนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อจัดทำแผนพัฒนาบุคลากรพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลเลิศสินที่ครอบคลุมด้านการฝึกอบรม การศึกษา และการพัฒนาในด้านอื่น ๆ สำหรับ กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้งระดับบริหารและระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 262 คน ดำเนินโครงการโดย การหาความต้องการการพัฒนาของสังคม องค์กร และ บุคคล การจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ให้กับคณะกรรมการจัดทำแผนของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล จำนวน 18 คน ที่ได้รับการเลือกตั้ง มาจากพยาบาลวิชาชีพทั้งหมดในกลุ่มงาน และจากการแต่งตั้งจาก หัวหน้ากลุ่มงาน ผลของการประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการ คือแผนพัฒนาฉบับร่าง ซึ่งนำมาผ่านกระบวนการรับฟังข้อคิดเห็น จากตัวแทนพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 30 คน ที่ได้จากการเบือกตั้ง ผลการดำเนินโครงการ ได้แผ่น 5 ปี เพื่อพัฒนาบุคลากรพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเลิศสิน ซึ่งเป็นแผ่นแม่บท ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ให้เป็นองค์กรที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในทุก ๆ ด้าน ตลอดจน ส่งเสริมการถ่ายทอดเทคโนโลยีทางด้านสุขภาพ โดยมีทิศทางในการพัฒนา คือ ส่งเสริมด้านการศึกษาต่อเนื่องของบุคลากรพยาบาล ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ของบุคลากรพยาบาล ส่งเสริมการถ่ายทอดความรู้ และเทคโนโลยีทางการแพทย์และสาธารณสุขอย่างเป็นระบบ และเสริมสร้างขวัญกำลังใจในการทำงานของบุคลากร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The project aimed at formulation of a five – year nursing personnel development plan for Lerdsin Hospital. The pean included training, education and other related areas. This development plan targeted at 262 registered nurses both in administration and operating levels. The process included identifying training needs of social, organizational and individuals. Then the workshop was organized for the committee of eighteen nurses. One half of the committee were appointed, while the other were elected by all nurses of over the hospital. Outcome of the workshop was the draft of the development pian. The hearing process was conducted for comments from thirty elected representatives of staff nurses. The result of the project is the five – year nursing personnel development master plan for Lerdsin Hospital. The plan focus on developing the Nursing Department into the organization which promote every aspects of learning including transfer of health technology. The directions for the development plan are : promoting of continuing education and self learning for nursing personnel ; promoting of systematic transfer of medicine and public health technology and encouraging personnel moral.
Share
COinS