Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, human resource management and nursing organizational commitment of professional nurses, government hospitals,Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Second Advisor
วราภรณ์ ชัยวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.507
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับของความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 8 แห่ง จำนวน 400 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามการจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล และแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาล ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .97 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้าน อายุ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาล (r = .12) และสถานภาพสมรส มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่องค์การพยาบาล (r = .14) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วน ระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาล 3. การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การพยาบาล (r = .60) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study nursing organizational commitment of professional nurses and to determine the relationships between personal factors, human resource management of nursing organization and nursing organizational commitment of professional nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects consisted of 400 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments, human resource management of nursing organization and nursing organizational commitment questionnaires, were established. The Cronbach alpha coefficients were .97 and .89 respectively. The data were analyzed to determine the contingency coefficients and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Nursing organizational commitment of professional nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at moderate level. 2. There was positively significant relationship between age and nursing organizational commitment (r = .12), and marital status was related to nursing organizational commitment (r = .14) at .05 level, while educational status and tenure were not related to nursing organizational commitment. 3. Human resource management of nursing organization was positively related to nursing organizational commitment (r = .60) at .05 level
Creative Commons License