Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments, hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.498
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำแนกตามประเภทของโรงพยาบาลได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลและโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงพยาบาลได้แก่ โรงพยาบาลชุมชนโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป และโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการและพยาบาลระดับผู้บริหารจำนวน 729 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยการหาสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาคได้เท่ากับ .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโดยการทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล และโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยค่าเฉลี่ยของมิติด้านภาวะผู้นำมีค่าสูงสุด 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง รองลงมาคือ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลชุมชน 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลจำแนกตามประเภทของโรงพยาบาล แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาลสูงกว่าโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยการดำเนินงานตามลักษณะขององค์การที่มีประสิทธิภาพของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงพยาบาล แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 โดยโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปและโรงพยาบาลศูนย์สูงกว่าโรงพยาบาลชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare the operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments, hospital under jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health which two difference to types of hospital (hospital participated and non participated in hospital accreditation project) and difference among size of hospital (community hospitals, general hospitals and regional hospitals and medical centers). The samples were 729 professional nurses from 26 hospitals, drawn by stratified sampling. The instrument developed by the researcher and tested for content validity, and reliability. The cronbach alpha was .96. Statistical methods used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, ANOVA and Scheffe's method. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean scores of operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments, hospital participated and non participated in hospital accreditation projectwere at middle level. The leadership was the most highest. 2. The mean scores of operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments, general hospitals was the most highest, at middle level, follow by regional hospitals and medical centers and community hospitals respectively. 3. The mean scores of operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments which difference type of hospital were significant difference at .01 level. The mean scores of operation based on key characteristics of high performance organization of nursing departments, hospital participated were higher than non participated in hospital accreditation project. 4. The mean scores of operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments which difference among size of hospital were significant difference at .01 level. The mean scores of operation based on key characteristics of the high performance organization of nursing departments general hospitals and regional hospitals and medical centers were higher than community hospital.
Creative Commons License