Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการเรียนโดยใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้ ที่มีต่อความรู้ในการใช้ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using computerized puzzle game on nursing diagnosis vocabularies knowledge of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แสงมุกข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.424
Abstract
ศึกษาผลการเรียนก่อนและหลังใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้ ต่อความรู้ในการใช้ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบความรู้ในการใช้ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้ กับกลุ่มที่ใช้เอกสารประกอบการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2542 ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนีลำปาง จำนวน 30 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง แล้วจัดกลุ่มด้วยวิธีจับคู่ แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่เรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้ จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มที่เรียนรู้โดยใช้เอกสารประกอบการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 15 คน ทดลองโดยวิธีสอบก่อนและหลังการใช้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โปรแกรมเกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้และเอกสารประกอบการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบความรู้ในการใช้ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ สถิติทดสอบ The Wilcoxon matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test และ The Mann-Whitney U test ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1. ความรู้ในการใช้ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษเพื่อการวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล ภายหลังใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้สูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความรู้ในการใช้ศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ เพื่อการวินิจฉัยทางการพยาบาล ของกลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้เกมคอมพิวเตอร์อักษรไขว้ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้เอกสารประกอบการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare nursing diagnosis knowledge of nursing student before and after studied by using computerized puzzle game and to compare knowledge between the students who studied by using computerized puzzle game and those that read hand out. The sample were 30 second year nursing students of Lampang Baromratchonnee College of Nursing selected by purposive sampling and assigned into two experimental groups, (15 each) by using match pair designed method. Pretest-posttest control group design was used in this study. The first group studied by using computerized puzzle game and the second group studied by reading hand out. The research instruments were computerized puzzle game and nursing diagnosis vocabularies test. The instruments has been tested for content validity and reliability of the test was .70. Data were analyzed by using The Wilcoxon Matched Pairs Signed-Ranks Test and The Mann Whitney U Test. The finding revealed that: 1. Knowledge of nursing student regarding nursing diagnosis vocabularies after studied by computerized puzzle game was significant higher than before at the .05 level. 2. Knowledge of nursing student regarding nursing diagnosis vocabularies in the group using computerized puzzle game was significant higher than the group which studied hand out at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License