Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting performance efficiency of primary school administrators using hierarchical linear model analysis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.17
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น (hierarchical linear model) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา และครูหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 7 จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ จำนวน 513 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา แบบสอบถามวัดความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และแบบสอบถามภูมิหลังของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สภาพทั่วไปของโรงเรียนและสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชน ข้อมูลที่ได้ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียน และตัวแปรระดับชุมชน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น ด้วยโปรแกรมเอชแอลเอ็ม สรุปผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ความเป็นผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และจำนวนครั้งที่รับการอบรมงานวิชาการในช่วง 3 ปีของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนครูต่อนักเรียนและระยะทางระหว่างโรงเรียนกับอำเภอ 2. ตัวแปรระดับชุมชนที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนเงินที่ได้รับบริจาคจากบุคคล หรือหน่วยงาน หรือองค์กรในชุมชน ค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณความร่วมมือของชาวบ้านในชุมชน ค่าเฉลี่ยของปริมาณความร่วมมือของผู้บริหารภายในกลุ่มโรงเรียน และสัดส่วนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนที่พักอาศัยอยู่ในชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study factors that affect performance efficiency of primary school administrators using hierarchical linear model analysis. The sample of this study comprise of 513 primary school administrators and 513 academic head teachers of primary school under the jurisdiction of the office of the National Primary Education Commission in the seventh education district, Nakornsawan province. The instruments used in collecting data were the questionnaire concerning academic performance of primary school administrators, academic leadership, background, the general characteristics of the school and the community. Data obtained to include school level variables and community level variables using hierarchical linear model analysis by HLM program. The major results were as follows: 1. School level variables that positive significant effects on performance efficiency of primary school administrators were academic leadership and the amount of training in the last three year of primary school administrators. School level variables that had negative significant effects on performance school efficiency of primary school administrators were teacher/student ratio and the distance between school and ampoe. 2. Community level variable that had positive significant effects on performance efficiency of primary school administrators were the average of money that was donated from people or organization in community, the average of copulation of people in community, the average of copulation of primary school administrators in school group and the ratio of primary school administrators lived in the community.
Creative Commons License