Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนโดยสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching of faith and reflective thinking enhancement on problem solving ability of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.422
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนโดยสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนตามปกติ แบบของการทดลอง คือ แบบสองกลุ่ม วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 3 ปีการศึกษา 2542 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้า จันทบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ซึ่งได้จากการจับคู่คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมที่มีคะแนนใกล้เคียงกัน แล้วสุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลเด็ก 2 โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนโดยสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ ชุดการสอนโดยสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการประกอบด้วย แผนการสอนโดยสร้างศรัทธาและโยนิโสมนสิการ คู่มือการสอนตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการสำหรับครู เอกสารประกอบการสอนวิชาการพยาบาลเด็ก ชุดฝึกทักษะการคิดตามหลักโยนิโสมนสิการสำหรับนักศึกษา และแบบประเมินการเรียนการสอน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์วัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบเท่ากับ 0.70 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 2. ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study the effects of teaching of faith and reflective thinking enhancement on problem solving ability of nursing students. And to compare the problem solving ability of nursing students who attended faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method and those who attended regular teaching method. The research used pretest and posttest control group design. The samples were 60 junior nursing students who enrolled in a class of Pediatric Nursing II at Phrapokklao Nursing College. They were matched by GPA and randomly assigned into experimental and control group, 30 in each group. The experimental group attended the faith and reflective thinking enhancement teaching method. The control group attended regular teaching method. All research instruments were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity. The instruments included lesson plan, teacher manual, instruction document, student manual, and teaching evaluation form. The ability to solve nursing problems was tested by the modified essay question and had reliability of 0.70. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The problem solving ability of nursing students in experimental group and control group after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the 0.001 level. 2. The problem solving ability of nursing students in the experimental group was significantly higher than the control group, at the 0.001 level
Creative Commons License