Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลการจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของหัวหน้างานกับการปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships among personal factors, work safety management of head nurses, and adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted emergency department, regional hospitals and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.412
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของหัวหน้างานกับการปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ รวมทั้งศึกษาตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์การปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพหน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ จำนวน 210 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของหัวหน้างาน และแบบสอบถามการปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาแล้ว และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .95 และ .94 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์และทดสอบทางสถิติโดยการทดสอบไคสแควร์ และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยการปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลศูนย์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า การปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพด้านการทำหน้าที่ในสังคม ด้านขวัญกำลังใจ และด้านภาวะสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับดี 2. การอบรมการป้องกันตัวและการจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของหัวหน้างานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ตัวแปรที่พยากรณ์การปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ หน่วยงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลศูนย์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของหัวหน้างานสามารถพยากรณ์การปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 29.9 (R2 = .299) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ การปรับตัวภายหลังถูกทำร้ายของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ = .546 การจัดการความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของหัวหน้างาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted, and the relationships among personal factors, work safety management of head nurses and adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted emergency department Regional Hospitals, and Medical Centers and to search for variables that would be able to predict the adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted. The subjects consisted of 210 professional nurses selected by simple random sampling technique. The research instruments were questionaires developed by the researcher consisted of work safety management of head nurses and adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted questionaires which were tested for content validity and the reliability were .95 and .94. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were mean, Chi-square and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major finding were the following: 1. The mean score of adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted was at good level. The mean scores of adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted, in the aspects of social functioning, morale, and health were at good level. 2. Defensive training and work safety management of head nurses were positively and significantly related to adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted, at the .05 level. 3. The variables that could significantly predict the adaptation of professional nurses after being assaulted was work safety management of head nurses at the .05 level. The predictors accounted for 29.9 percent (R2 = .299) of the variance. The predicted equation in standard in standard score from the analysis was as follow: ADAPTATION OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES AFTER BEING ASSAULTED = .546 WORK SAFETY MANAGEMENT OF HEAD NURSES.
Creative Commons License