Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาลกับการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, work environment, and job empowerment by nurse directors with managerial self-efficacy of head nurses, medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.410
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล การรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานและการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล กับการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษา คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 277 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามที่สอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล และการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .93, .89 และ .97 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ ค่าไค-สแควร์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และเมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้านพบว่า การรับรู้ความสามารถด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ การรับรู้ความสามารถด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการตัดสินใจ อยู่ในระดับสูงเช่นกัน 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่ง และการได้รับการอบรมด้านการบริหาร ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .65) 4. การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการรับรู้ความสามารถด้านการจัดการของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .43)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to explore personal factors, work environment, job empowerment by nurse directors, and managerial self-efficacy of head nurses, and to determine the relationships between these factors at medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The sample was 277 of head nurses in medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The research instruments were the assessment questionnaire to elicit personal factors, work environment, job empowerment by nurse directors, and managerial self-efficacy of head nurses. The reliability of the instruments, as calculated by Cronbach Alpha Coefficient, were .93, .89 and .97, respectively. The data were processed to determine the percentage, mean, standard deviation, Contingency coefficient, Chi-square and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows: 1. In general managerial self-efficacy level of head nurses was at a high level. In particular interpersonal self-efficacy, informational self-efficacy, and decision making self-efficacy were also at a high level. 2. Personal factors, in terms of age, education, experience in head nurse position and training in administration, were not significantly correlated with the entire managerial self-efficacy at the level of .05. 3. The correlation between work environment with the entire managerial self-efficacy was .65, statistically significant at the level of .05. 4. The correlation between job empowerment by nurse directors with the entire managerial self-efficacy was .43, statistically significant at the level of .05.
Share
COinS