Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของพยาบาลประจำการ ภาวะผู้นำ และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความสามารถในการปฎิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนักโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between staff nurses personal factors, leadership, job empowerment of head nurses, and job performance of staff nurses, intensive care units, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Second Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.407
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของพยาบาลประจำการ ภาวะผู้นำและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 291 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำ และการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก ทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีครอนบาคมีค่าความเที่ยง .96, .93 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน สัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการดูแลผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนการได้รับอำนาจ และการได้รับโอกาส มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนอายุ วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การได้รับอำนาจ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน มีความแปรปรวนร่วมกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก ได้ร้อยละ 15.5 (R2=.155) ได้สมการดังต่อไปนี้ ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพยาบาลประจำการหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยหนัก = .387 การได้รับอำนาจ + .160 ประสบการณ์การทำงาน (สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the relationships between staff nurses personal factors, leadership, job empowerment of head nurses, and job performance of staff nurses, intensive care units, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis, and to determine variables which could predicted job performance of staff nurses in intensive care units. The subjects of this study were 291 staff nurses in intensive care units. The research instruments were the questionnaire for staff nurses, which consisted of leadership questionnaire, job empowerment questionnaire and job performance questionnaire. The reliability of three questionnaires were .96, .93 and .95 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson's product moment correlation, the coefficient of contingency and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows : 1. There were significant relationships between training in critical care nursing, transformational leadership, transactional leadership, power and opportunity with job performance of staff nurses in intensive care units at .05 level. Nevertheless, there were no significant relationships between age, education and experience of staff nurses. 2. Variables which significantly predicted job performance of staff nurses in intensive care units were power and experience (P<.05). The predictors accounted for 15.5 percent of the variance (R2=15.5). The function derived from the analysis was as follow : Job Performance of Staff Nurses in Intensive Care Units = .387 Power + .160 Experience (Standardized score)
Creative Commons License