Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ลักษณะงาน และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, perception of job characteristics and critical thinking with administrative roles performance competencies of head nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แสงมุกข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.404
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ลักษณะงาน และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ร่วมทำนายความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 225 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและลักษณะงาน ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหาร และแบบวัดการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ เครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุดได้ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และหาค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือได้ค่าความเที่ยงเป็น .86, .94 และ .62 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญมีดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า บทบาทในการปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล บทบาทด้านข้อมูลข่าวสาร และบทบาทด้านการตัดสินใจ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้าน ประสบการณ์ในการดำรงตำแหน่ง ระดับการศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 การรับรู้ลักษณะงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลางกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย (r = .481) ส่วนอายุ การได้รับการอบรมด้านการบริหาร ประเภทหอผู้ป่วย และการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 3. การรับรู้ลักษณะงานและอายุ ช่วง 25-34 ปี เป็นตัวแปรที่สามารถพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติบทบาทด้านบริหารของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 46.8 (R2 = .468) สมการพยากรณ์มีดังนี้ Z' = .677*Zการรับรู้ลักษณะงาน - .096*Zอายุช่วง 25-34 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to study the level of administrative roles performance competencies of head nurses, relationships between personal factors, perception of job characteristics, critical thinking and administrative roles performance competencies, and to determine variables which could be predict the administrative roles performance competencies of head nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. Sample consisted of 255 head nurses who were working in gevernmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. Data collected by using personal factors and perception of job characteristics, administrative roles performance competencies questionnaires and critical thinking test. The reliability of questionnaires and test were .86, .94 and .62 respectively. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. The overall administrative roles performance competencies of head nurses in governmental hospitals Bangkok Metropolis were at high level. When classified by the aspect of interpersonal roles, informational roles and decisional roles, There were at high level. 2. There were significantly relationship between head nurse experience, education level and administrative roles performance competencies. There was positively and significantly relationship at the moderate level between perception of job characteristics and administrative roles performance competencies (r = .481). Nevertheless, there were no significantly relationship between age, administrative training, patient unit, critical thinking with administrative roles performance competencies of head nurses. 3. Perception of job characteristics and age between 25-34 years were the variables that could predict administrative roles performance competencies of head nurses. The predictative ability are accounted for 46.8 (R2 = .468) of the variance. The equation derived from the analysis was: Z' = .677*Zperception of job characteristics - .096*Zage between 25-34 yrs.
Creative Commons License