Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำกับการปฎิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between leadership and the service quality improvement perpformance of head nurses, private hospitals participated in hospital accreditation program
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Second Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.401
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลเอกชนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล จำนวน 12 แห่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 301 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่ย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำและแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ มีค่าความเที่ยง .9624 และ .9785 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์หาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ภาวะผู้นำด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและด้านภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนต่างมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .773, .749) 3. ภาวะผู้นำมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาลของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .785)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the service quality improvement performance of head nurses and the relationships between leadership and the service quality improvement performance of head nurses as perceived by staff nurses from 12 private hospitals participated in hospital accreditation program. A subject of 301 staff nurses were sampling by random sampling technique. The instruments were the 5 likert scale questionnaires consisted of leadership and the service quality improvement performance of head nurses. The reliability of each part of the questionnaires were .9624 and .9785 respectively. The data were analyzed by using arithmatic mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation. The major findings were as follows: 1. The service quality improvement performance of head nurses was at high level. 2. There were positive relationships at .05 level between transformational leadership and transactional leadership with the service quality improvement performance of head nurses, at high level (r = .773, .749). 3. There were positive relationships at .05 level between leadership with the service quality improvement performance of head nurses, at high level (r = .785).
Creative Commons License