Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้อง ต่อความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาล ของมารดาและความพึงพอใจในงาน ของบุคลากรพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the proposed nursing standards for post cesarean section on maternal nursing satisfaction and nurses' job satisfaction, Leardsin Hospital
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.394
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลของมารดาและความพึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการใช้ข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้อง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้องที่รับไว้ดูแลรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรม โรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน จำนวน 40 คน และบุคลากรพยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วยสูติกรรม โรงพยาบาลเลิดสิน จำนวน 15 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้อง แบบสังเกตการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและผลของการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลของมารดาและแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรพยาบาล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .97 และ .95 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลของมารดาหลังการใช้ข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้องสูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้องอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความพึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรพยาบาลหลังการใช้ข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้องไม่สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้ข้อเสนอมาตรฐานการพยาบาลมารดาหลังผ่าตัดคลอดทางหน้าท้องโดยนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to compare the maternal nursing satisfaction and nurses' job satisfaction before and after using the proposed nursing standards for post cesarean section. The subjects consisted of 40 post cesarean section mothers and 15 nurses in Obstetric Department, Leardsin Hospital. The research instruments were developed by researcher : The Proposed Nursing Standards for Post Cesarean Section, the observe form for practice and outcome of nursing and two sets of questionnaire named maternal nursing satisfaction and nurses' job satisfaction. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and Cronbrach's alpha coefficient. The reliability were shown as .97 and .95. The major findings were as follow: 1. The maternal nursing satisfaction after using the proposed nursing standards for post cesarean section were statistically significant higher than before using the proposed nursing standards for post cesarean section at the .05 level. 2. The nurses' job satisfaction after using the proposed nursing standards for post cesarean section were not statistically significant higher than before using the proposed nursing standards for post cesarean section at the .05 level
Share
COinS