Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรับรู้ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Perception of learning organization of nursing departments, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Second Advisor
มณีวรรณ ฉัตรอุทัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.385
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานครกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงาน 1 ปีขึ้นไปโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 8 แห่ง จำนวน 380 คนเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบ Multi-stage samplingเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเกี่ยวกับความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล มีค่าความเที่ยง .98วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลของรัฐเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าด้านการเป็นบุคคลที่รอบรู้การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม และการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การมีแบบแผนความคิด การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของฝ่ายการพยาบาลของสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และสังกัดสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ อยู่ในระดับสูงความเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย อยู่ในระดับปานกลางและเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิดอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านการเป็นบุคคลที่รอบรู้การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม และการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบอยู่ในระดับปานกลางสังกัดสำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ ด้านการมีแบบแผนความคิดการสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน การเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีมอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านการเป็นบุคคลที่รอบรู้ และการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบ อยู่ในระดับปานกลางสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ด้านการเป็นบุคคลที่รอบรู้การสร้างวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน การมีแบบแผนความคิดอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านการเรียนรู้ร่วมกันเป็นทีม และการคิดอย่างเป็นระบบอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to identify the perception of the learning organization in the Nursing Departments of the governmental hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were 380 professional nurses with more than 1 year experience from the population of 7,776, sampled by multi-stage sampling. The research instrument, with the reliability of .98 was constructed by the researcher to elicit the perception of learning organization. Data were processed to determine the percentage, mean and standard deviation. Major findings were as follows: 1. In general, learning organization were perceived at the high level by nurses. In particular, metal models and shared vision were high while personal mastery, team learning and systems thinking were rated moderately. 2. Learning Organization of the Nursing Departments under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Defense, the Ministry of Public Health and the Royal Thai Police Hquarter were perceived highly whereas those perceived by Nursing Departments under the Bangkok Metropolis and the Ministry of University Affairs were at the medium level. In particular. mental models of Bangkok Metropolis was perceived at the high level while personal mastery, shared vision, team learning and systems thinking were at the medium level. Participated nurses at the Royal Thai Police Hquarter perceived mental models, shared vision and team learning at the high level and moderate on personal mastery and systems thinking. Those at the Ministry of Defense perceived al l aspects of the learning organization at high level. Nurses at the Ministry of Public Health perceived personal mastery, shared vision and mental models at the high level and moderate on team leaning and systems thinking. All aspects of the learning organization of the Ministry of University Affairs' nursing departments were perceived at the medium level.
Share
COinS