Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of instructional organizing for mixed-age preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พูนสุข บุณย์สวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.43
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุและพฤติกรรมของเด็กวัยอนุบาลที่เกิดขึ้นในห้องเรียน ที่มีการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบคละอายุ ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน และศูนย์อบรมเด็กก่อนเกณฑ์ในวัดสังกัดกรมการศาสนา ในเขตจังหวัดภาคกลาง ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร สังกัดละ 1 คน รวม 4 คน ครูประจำชั้นสังกัดละ 1 คน รวม 4 คน เด็กวัยอนุบาลอายุระหว่าง 3-4 ปี อายุ 4-5 ปี และอายุ 5-6 ปี กลุ่มอายุละ 2 คน สังกัดละ 1 ห้องเรียน รวมเด็กทั้งหมด 24 คน และผู้ปกครองของเด็กวัยอนุบาลทุกคน รวม 143 คน ที่อยู่ในห้องเรียนของครูประจำชั้นที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากร การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสังเกตผลการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับสภาพและปัญหาการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ พบว่า 1. โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ไม่มีนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้กับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ ผู้บริหารได้จัดสภาพแวดล้อมให้เด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุออกจากเด็กระดับประถมศึกษา สื่อมีไม่เพียงพอ ครูประจำชั้นไม่ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการสอนเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ และพฤติกรรมของเด็กที่พบคือมีการทะเลาะกันระหว่างเด็กโตกับเด็กเล็ก 2. โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน มีนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้กับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ ผู้บริหารจัดสภาพแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก ครูประจำชั้นได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการสอนแบบคละอายุ และพบว่าเด็กมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลช่วยเหลือกันระหว่างเด็กโตกับเด็กเล็ก 3. ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กสังกัดกรมการพัฒนาชุมชน ไม่มีนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้กับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ อาคารสถานที่คับแคบ ครุภัณฑ์และสื่อที่มีไม่เพียงพอ ครูประจำชั้นไม่ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการสอนเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ และพฤติกรรมที่พบคือมีการทะเลาะกันระหว่างเด็กโตกับเด็กเล็ก 4. ศูนย์อบรมเด็กก่อนเกณฑ์ในวัดสังกัดกรมการศาสนา ไม่มีนโยบายการจัดการเรียนการสอนให้กับเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ อาคารสถานที่คับแคบ ครุภัณฑ์และสื่อมีไม่เพียงพอ ครูประจำชั้นไม่ได้รับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการสอนเด็กวัยอนุบาลคละอายุ และพฤติกรรมของเด็กที่พบคือมีการทะเลาะกันระหว่างเด็กเล็กกับเด็กโตและเด็กเล็กรบกวนเด็กโตในขณะที่ครูสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to investigate the state and problems of instructional organizing for mixed-age preschoolers and behavior of the preschoolers in the schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, the schools under the jursidiction of the Office Private of Education Commission, the child development centers under the Community Development Department and the pre-school child care centers in temples under the jurisdiction of the Department of Religious Affairs in the provincial area of the central region. According to the sample, all the schools and centers were divided into 4 groups regarding their department. Then in each group, one administrator and one teacher were selected, and 6 children in the teacher's classroom were selected to be 2 three-four year old, 2 four-five year old and 2 five-six year old. Parents of all the children in the teacher's classroom were also studied. The sample were the total in 4 administrators, 4 teachers, 24 children and 143 parents. Data collection methods were interview, using questionnaires and observation. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Concerning the schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission there was no instructional organizing policy for mixed-age preschoolers. The administrator arranged the environment for the mixed-age preschoolers separated from the primary school children. The instructional materials were insufficient. The classroom teachers were not trained for teaching mixed-age preschoolers and the children's behavior seen was quarrel between the older and younger children. 2. concerning the schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission there was an instructional organizing policy for mixed-age preschoolers. The administrator arranged the environment, which was favorable for children's learning. The classroom teachers were trained for teaching mixed-age preschoolers and the children's behavior seen was helping of each other between the older and younger children. 3. Concerning the child development centers under the Community Development Department there was no instructional organizing policy for mixed-age preschoolers. Ther classrooms were crowded and space for playing areas. The instructional materials were insufficient. The classroom teachers were not trained for teaching mixed-age preschoolers and the children's behavior seen was quarrel between the older and younger children. 4. Concerning the pre-school child care centers in temples under the jurisdiction of the Department of Religious Affairs there was no instructional policy for mixed-age preschoolers. The classrooms were crowded and space for playing areas. The instructional materials are insufficient. The classroom teachers were not trained for teaching mixed-age preschoolers and the children's behavior seen was quarrel between the older and younger children and the younger children also often disturbed the older children while of the teacher was teaching.
Creative Commons License