Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจวิเคราะห์เมทแอมเฟตามีนในเส้นผมที่ถูกทำลายด้วยความร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of Methamphetamine (MA) in Thermal-damage Hair
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรโชติ จองสกุล
Second Advisor
ณัฐ ตันศรีสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การแพทย์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.765
Abstract
ยาบ้า เป็นสารเสพติดที่แพร่ระบาดอยู่ในประเทศไทย โดยมีเมทแอมเฟตามีนเป็นสารออกฤทธิ์หลัก ในการตรวจวิเคราะห์ผู้เสพเมทแอมเฟตามีนเพื่อพิสูจน์การเสพในช่วงมากกว่าหนึ่งเดือนที่ผ่านมา ต้องใช้การตรวจวิเคราะห์จากเส้นผม โดยเส้นผมที่ความยาว 1 เซนติเมตร จะแทนการเสพสารเมทแอมเฟตามีนในช่วงระยะเวลา 1 เดือน ความร้อนมีผลต่อเส้นผมและสารที่สะสมในเส้นผม แต่ยังไม่มีการศึกษาผลต่อเมทแอมเฟตามีนในเส้นผม ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงทำการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของอุณหภูมิความร้อน กับปริมาณความเข้มข้นของเมทแอมเฟตามีนที่เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงภายในเส้นผม โดยใช้ตัวอย่างเส้นผมจากอาสาสมัครที่ไม่เสพสารเสพติดทุกชนิดจำนวน 3 ราย มาแช่ลงในสารละลายมาตรฐานเมทแอมเฟตามีน โดยกำหนดช่วงอุณหภูมิในการทดสอบอยู่ที่ 25 175 และ 215 องศาเซลเซียส ซึ่งใช้เครื่องหนีบผมระบบดิจิตอลเป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับให้ความร้อน จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์หาปริมาณเมทแอมเฟตามีนด้วยเทคนิค HS-SPME GC/MS ทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ของปริมาณความเข้มข้นของเมทแอมเฟตามีนกับค่าความร้อน โดยใช้สถิติ One-Way ANOVA ซึ่งกำหนดค่า p-value น้อยกว่า 0.05 จากการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติพบว่า ปริมาณความเข้มข้นของเมทแอมเฟตามีนในเส้นผมของอาสาสมัครจำนวน 2 ใน 3 ราย มีปริมาณความเข้มข้นลดลงสัมพันธ์กับค่าความร้อนที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น และเส้นผมของอาสาสมัครจำนวน 1 ใน 3 รายนั้นพบว่า ปริมาณความเข้มข้นของเมทแอมเฟตามีนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าความร้อนที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น แม้ว่าในการคำนวณทางสถิติจะพบว่าปริมาณความเข้มข้นของเมทแอมเฟตามีนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าความร้อนที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น แต่สำหรับข้อมูลทางตัวเลขที่วิเคราะห์ได้แสดงว่าเมทแอมเฟตามีนมีปริมาณความเข้มข้นที่ลดลงตามค่าความร้อนที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น และศึกษาการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของการตรวจวิเคราะห์เมทแอมเฟตามีนในเส้นผมด้วยวิธี HS-SPME GC/MS ให้ค่า %intraday precision = 0.4886, %interday precision = 6.3996, accuracy (%CV = 3.2548 – 4.7038) | %recovery = 95.5982 – 98.6469, LOD = 7.6593 นาโนกรัมต่อมิลลิกรัม และ LOQ = 25.5309 นาโนกรัมต่อมิลลิกรัม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Yaba is an illegal drug dispersal in Thailand. The main active ingredients in yaba is methamphetamine. Hair is used for determination of methamphetamine abuse in a case of previous administration more than one month. The hair length 1 cm is demonstrated methamphetamine addictive for 1 month. Heat has the effect on the hair and illegal drug deposited in the hair but there is no present study about the influence of thermal to methamphetamine in the hair. Thus, this research studied the correlation between thermal and concentration of methamphetamine in the hair by using hair from 3 volunteers who had declared as non-drug abuser. Methamphetamine was incorporated into the hair by soaking the hair in methamphetamine solution. Experiments were performed at 25, 175 and 215 °c, respectively. A digital straightener was the thermal tool. Then, methamphetamine in the hair was determined by using headspace solid phase micro extraction (HS-SPME) with gas chromatography mass spectrometry (GC/MS) techniques. The statistical analysis for correlation between the heat and concentration of methamphetamine in the hair was One-way ANOVA with p-value less than 0.05. The results revealed that the concentration of methamphetamine in the hair decreased when thermal increased in 2 of 3 samples. Although one sample had not found the significant correlation, its raw data showed that the concentration decreased when thermal increased. The validation of determination methamphetamine in hair extraction with HS-SPME GC/MS techniques were as follows: %intraday precision = 0.4886, %interday precision = 6.3996, accuracy (%cv = 3.2548 - 4.7038), %recovery = 95.5982 - 98.6469, LOD = 7.6593 ng/mg and LOQ = 25.5309 ng/mg.
Share
COinS