Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางปิงปองจราจรชีวิต 7 สีในการเฝ้าระวัง ควบคุม ป้องกันโรคความดันโลหิตสูง ของบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาที่ได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of knowledge, attitude and practice of seven colour balls guidelines on surveillance, control and prevention of hypertension in personal of University of Phayao who received annual medical examination.
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อานนท์ วรยิ่งยง
Second Advisor
วิฑูรย์ โล่ห์สุนทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวิจัยและการจัดการด้านสุขภาพ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.219
Abstract
โรคความดันโลหิตสูงเป็นโรคเรื้อรังที่ไม่สามารถรักษาให้หายขาดได้ ซึ่งเป็นปัญหาสาธารณสุขที่สำคัญของประเทศไทยมานาน การศึกษานี้เป็นแบบไปข้างหน้าเชิงพรรณนา เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ การปฏิบัติตัวและระดับความรุนแรงของโรคความดันโลหิตสูง จากการใช้เครื่องมือ “ปิงปองจราจรชีวิต 7 สี" ในพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยที่ได้รับการคัดกรองโรคความดันโลหิตสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรที่ได้รับการบรรจุเป็นพนักงานของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ทั้งสายวิชาการ และสายสนับสนุน จำนวน 623 คน โดยได้รับการตรวจสุขภาพประจำปี 2558 เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้ แบบสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับเครื่องมือปิงปองจราจรชีวิต 7 สี อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ทั้งนี้เนื่องจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จึงมีความรู้ความเข้าใจใน การดูแลสุขภาพของตนเองค่อนข้างดี และส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการใช้เครื่องมือ ในการคัดกรองโรคความดันโลหิต และทำให้บุคลากรรู้สึกตระหนักถึงความรุนแรงของโรคมากยิ่งขึ้น ส่วนผลของ การปฏิบัติตัวหลังจากใช้เครื่องมือพบว่า พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย อารมณ์ การสูบบุหรี่ และการดื่มสุรา มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p< 0.05) ส่วนพฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารยังคงปฏิบัติเท่าเดิม และกลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถลดระดับความรุนแรงของโรคตามระดับสีลงได้ ดังนั้น หน่วยงานในมหาวิทยาลัยที่เกี่ยวข้องควรมีการพัฒนาและสนับสนุนการให้ความรู้และวิธี ปฏิบัติตัว ในการส่งเสริมสุขภาพตามแนวทางของเครื่องมือแก่บุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง เพื่อให้มีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพที่ถูกต้อง และลดระดับความรุนแรงจากโรคเรื้อรัง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Hypertension is a chronic disease that cannot be cured, and has been a public health problem in Thailand for a long time. This study was a prospective descriptive study of knowledge, attitudes toward hypertension, the practice of seven color balls guidelines, and the level of severity of hypertension using the "seven color balls model" among screened university staff with hypertension. The sample, numbering 623 people, was drawn from academic and support personnel at the University of Phayao. All participants underwent an annual medical examination in 2015. Data were collected using a questionnaire distributed among the participants, and descriptive statistics were used to describe the basic features of the data. The results found that most participants had good knowledge about the seven color balls model as the sample group comprised educational personnel, who have a good understanding of their own health care. Most of the participants agreed to use the seven color balls model to screen for hypertension and make them more aware of the severity of the disease. The practice of using the seven color balls model found that such factors as exercise, emotion, smoking, and alcohol consumption played a significant (p<0.05) role in the incidence of hypertension and its severity. Dietary habits were the same as past practice. The severity of hypertension can be reduced using the seven color balls model according to the color shown. Accordingly, the relevant authorities in universities should offer advice on how to employ the seven color balls model to evaluate hypertension among personnel, and all agencies should participate in promoting health care among university populations to reduce the severity of this chronic disease.
Creative Commons License