Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือประเมินความสุขของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
HAPPINESS ASSESSMENT TOOL FOR ELDERLY PEOPLE
Year (A.D.)
2013
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาวิท ตันวีระชัยสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2013.629
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการสร้างและประเมินเครื่องวัด (Measurement Study) และทดลองใช้จริงในกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 78 คน โดยแบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนตัวของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามได้แก่เพศอายุฯลฯ แบบสอบถามประเมินความสุขของผู้สูงอายุ และแบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิต (WHOQOL – BREF –THAI)เครื่องมือประเมินความสุขของผู้สูงอายุ เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ใช้ประเมินความสุขของผู้สูงอายุที่พักในบ้านพักคนชราจากการตอบของผู้สูงอายุเองในหลายมิติ เพื่อประเมินความสุขและใช้ส่งเสริมความสุขของผู้สูงอายุในด้านนั้นๆการศึกษานี้พบว่าเป็นเครื่องมือที่มีความเที่ยงความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาที่ดี(0.887), ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์(r) เท่ากับ 0.738 (P-value<0.01) พบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีและมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และ ค่า factor loading ของ 7 องค์ประกอบจากการวิเคราะห์แบบ Factor Analysis เท่ากับ 0.615-0.840 แบบสอบถามมีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างในการแบ่งเป็น 7 องค์ประกอบอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เครื่องมือนี้เหมาะที่จะใช้วัดในผู้สูงอายุในบ้านพักคนชราประเภท residential home
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research is Measurement Study research. The objective is to build the questionnaire and pilot measuring a happiness of elderly. Data were collected from 78 elderly people. Questionnaires included: 1) General background 2) Happiness Assessment Tool for Elderly People 3) WHOQOL – BREF –THAI.Happiness Assessment Tool for Elderly People was developed as a multi-dimensional self-rating questionnaire to measure happiness and to guide keys to improve happiness of individual elderly.Reliability of Happiness Assessment Tool for Elderly People is high (0.887), correlation with WHOQOL-BREF-THAI (r) is0.738 (p value<0.01); content validity has a good and significant and factor loading of 7 components from factor analysis are 0.615 - 0.840; It has good construct validity from factor analysis, which showed 7 components. This tool is appropriate for quantify happiness of Thai elderly in residential home.
Share
COinS