Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดและกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของพนักงานฝ่ายช่างบริษัท สายการบินนกแอร์ จำกัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Stress and coping strategies of aircraft maintenance staffs of Nok Airlines Cooperation Limited
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.595
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดจุดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียด กลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเครียดกับกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของพนักงานฝ่ายช่างบริษัทสายการบินนกแอร์ จำกัด จากพนักงานฝ่ายช่างบริษัทสายการบินนกแอร์ จำกัด จำนวน 83 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามความเครียดในการทำงาน และแบบวัดการเผชิญปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ย (t-test) การหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรใช้การทดสอบ Chi-Square Test และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติไว้ที่ระดับน้อยกว่า 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่าพนักงานความเครียดในการทำงานของพนักงานฝ่ายช่างบริษัท สายการบินนกแอร์ จำกัด พบว่า มีความเครียดในการทำงานโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.19 (S.D.=0.493) กลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาของพนักงานฝ่ายช่างบริษัทสายการบินนกแอร์ จำกัด ในแต่ละด้าน พบว่า มีการเผชิญปัญหาในการทำงาน โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.01 (S.D.=0.462) เมื่อพิจารณาผลเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุดคือกลวิธีการเผชิญปัญหาแบบมุ่งจัดการกับปัญหาในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างสูง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.33 (S.D.=0.567) รองลงมาคือแบบแสวงหาการสนับสนุนทางสังคม มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.10 (S.D.=0.678) และแบบหลีกหนีในระดับปานกลางค่อนข้างต่ำ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.58 (S.D.=0.475) ซึ่งผลการศึกษาที่ได้จะเป็นข้อมูลแก่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อวางแผนในการให้ความช่วยเหลือและส่งเสริมให้พนักงานรู้จักวิธีจัดการกับความเครียด และการเผชิญปัญหาได้อย่างเหมาะสม ซึ่งจะส่งผลให้พนักงานทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study is to study the level of stress,coping strategies, and its associated factors between the stress and coping strategies of aircraft maintenance’s staff of Nokair. The subjects were 83 workers who worked for aircraft maintenance nokairlines department .The research instruments were demographic questionnaire, work stress questionnaire and coping strategies questionnaire. The datas were analyzed by using descriptive statistics, Chi-square test, T-Test and Pearson correlation analysis. The result of the study show that the staffs had moderate level of stress which the average equal to = 3.19 (S.D.= 0.49). And the Coping Strategy of Employee in Aircraft Maintenance Department of Nok air in each side is found on the moderate level, which the average is equal to 3.01 (S.D.=0.46). The result of study shows that the staffs have moderate to high level of problem–focused coping strategy, which the average is equal to 3.33(S.D.= 0.567) | moderate level of social support seeking strategy, which the average is equal to 3.10 (S.D.=0.678), and moderate to low level of avoid strategy, which the average is equal to 2.58 (S.D.=0.475) . Also, found that the staff in the position of shift manager has a meaningful relation with statistic at the level “0.00", which the studying will give the data to related organization for encouraging the staff to eliminate the Stress and to improve the Coping Strategies.
Creative Commons License