Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for inheritance literature of conscience for human development: song value in loving memory ofhis majesty king Bhumibol Adulyadej
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
หทัยรัตน์ ทับพร
Second Advisor
อัควิทย์ เรืองรอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.924
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์คุณค่าบทเพลงสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช 2) วิเคราะห์บทบาทหน้าที่ของบทเพลงสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช เพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการสืบทอดคุณค่าบทเพลงสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาเยาวชนในวัยเรียน และผู้สนใจเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการยกระดับการฟังเพลง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้งแบบมีโครงสร้างและเชิงลึก ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. คุณค่าทางด้านจริยศาสตร์และสุนทรียศาสตร์ในบทเพลง ทำให้เหล่าพสกนิกรรู้สึกซาบซึ้ง ประทับใจในถ้อยคำและข้อความจากบทเพลงที่กล่าวถึงคุณงามความดี น้อมนำให้เกิดความรู้สึกจงรักภักดีและสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช 2. บทเพลงสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช มีบทบาทหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการพัฒนามนุษย์ในสังคม คือ 1) บทบาทด้านการบันทึกเหตุการณ์สำคัญ 2) บทบาทด้านการสร้างความจรรโลงใจ 3) บทบาทด้านการศึกษา อบรม ส่งเสริมความคิดและสติปัญญา 4) บทบาทด้านการเป็นเครื่องมือในการถ่ายทอดความรู้สึก 5) บทบาทด้านการเสริมสร้างความสามัคคีและความรักชาติ 3. แนวทางการนำองค์ความรู้จากบทเพลงสำนึกในพระมหากรุณาธิคุณในพระบาทสมเด็จพระปรมินทรมหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดช ไปพัฒนามนุษย์ มีสองแนวทางคือ ประการแรก เผยแพร่แก่บุคคลทั่วไปให้เกิดความตระหนักในคุณค่าของบทเพลง องค์ความรู้ต่างๆ ที่คนฟังซึมซับสามารถนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการยกระดับจิตใจของคนฟังได้ ประการที่สองคือ นำบทเพลงไปพัฒนาผ่านกระบวนการเรียนรู้โดยผ่านระบบการศึกษาซึ่งพบว่าบทเพลงเหมาะกับการศึกษาทุกระบบเพราะเป็นการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ทั้งการศึกษาในระบบ การศึกษานอกระบบ และการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this thesis are to 1) analyze the value of the songs in loving memory of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej; 2) analyze the role and function of the songs in loving memory of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej to develop human beings and 3) to present the guidelines for inheriting the values of songs in loving memory of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej for use in developing school-age youth, as well as those interested in guidelines for increasing music listening skills using qualitative research methodologies, i.e a content analysis and both expert structured and in-depth interviews. The results showed that 1. The ethical and aesthetic value of songs made the people feel grateful. People were impressed by the words and texts from the songs that mention virtues of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. This lead to a feeling of loyalty and gratitude for His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej. 2. Songs have roles in promoting human development in society, namely 1) the role of recording important events; 2) the role of edifying; 3) the role of education to promote thinking and intellect: 4) the role as a tool for conveying feelings, 5) the role in fostering unity and patriotism. 3. Guidelines for bringing knowledge from the songs in loving memory of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej to human development are; 1) disseminate to the general public to raise awareness of the value of the songs that can raise the state of people’s mind, and 2) incorporate the songs into the lifelong learning processes in the education system; formal, non-formal and informal.
Creative Commons License