Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for choral teaching of Thai choral music in upper secondary school choirs
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภาวศุทธิ์ พิริยะพงษ์รัตน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.695
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเรียบเรียงเสียงประสานบทเพลงขับร้องประสานเสียงภาษาไทยสำหรับวงขับร้องประสานเสียง 4 แนว (SATB) ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายขึ้น จำนวน 3 บทเพลง ได้แก่ บทเพลงชื่นชีวิต บทเพลงงามแสงเดือน และบทเพลงสดุดีจอมราชา 2) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการสอนขับร้องประสานเสียงด้วยบทเพลงภาษาไทยที่เรียบเรียงขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ได้แก่ 1) บทเพลงขับร้องประสานเสียงภาษาไทยที่เรียบเรียงขึ้น 3 บทเพลง 2) ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิในการประเมินบทเพลง 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสังเกตและวิเคราะห์บทเพลง และแบบประเมินบทเพลงขับร้องประสานเสียง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบความเรียงโดยใช้การพรรณความ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) บทเพลงขับร้องประสานเสียงดังกล่าวทั้ง 3 บทเพลง ได้เรียบเรียงเสียงประสานให้มีความเหมาะสมกับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย ด้านทำนองและเสียงประสาน ด้านจังหวะ ด้านคำร้อง และระยะช่วงเสียง 2) แนวทางการสอนบทเพลงขับร้องประสานเสียง ประกอบด้วย 2.1) แนวทางการสอนด้านทำนองและเสียงประสาน ได้แก่ การฝึกร้องบันไดเสียงและขั้นคู่เสียง การฝึกกระบวนการหายใจและการควบคุมลมหายใจ การฝึกร้องโน้ตเอื้อนในภาษาไทย การฝึกร้องประสานเสียงแบบแคนอนผสมผสานกับการประสานเสียงแบบ 4 แนว การฝึกเรื่องความสมดุลของเสียง และการร้องโน้ตแขวน (Suspension) และโน้ตเกลา (Resolution) 2.2) แนวทางการสอนด้านจังหวะ ได้แก่ การฝึกจังหวะส่วนโน้ตให้คงที่ การร้องจังหวะโน้ตประดับ (Acciaccatura) การร้องประสานเสียงลักษณะดนตรีประกอบเลียนแบบเสียงเครื่องดนตรี (Vocal percussion) และการฝึกร้องจังหวะโน้ตตัวแรกให้พร้อมเพรียงกัน และ 2.3) แนวทางการสอนด้านคำร้อง ได้แก่ การร้องเสียงวรรณยุกต์ในภาษาไทย การร้องพยัญชนะต้นและคำควบกล้ำ และการร้องคำที่มีตัวสะกด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed 1) to arrange three Thai choral music arrangements (SATB) for the upper secondary school level, namely, Chuen Chee Wit, Ngam Saeng Duean and Sadudee Jom Racha; and 2) to present teaching guidelines of these three choral arrangements. Purposive sampling method was chosen to conduct this research. These samplings were: 1) three choral arrangements of Thai songs; and 2) three experts to evaluate choral arrangements. The methods for data analysis were observation, analyzing the songs, and analyzing the content of the data using qualitative data analysis. The data is presented using descriptive writing. The results of the research showed: 1) all three choral arrangements are suitable for high school students in terms of melody and harmonization, rhythm, text, and vocal range; and 2) Teaching guidelines for choral arrangements consist of 2.1) teaching melody and harmony requires practicing singing scales and intervals, breathing and breath control, pitches in acciaccatura, canonic imitation, 4-part harmony, balance, suspension and resolution; 2.2) teaching rhythm requires practicing rhythmic precision, acciaccatura, vocal percussion, and precise beginning of phrases; and 2.3) teaching diction requires singing correct Thai tones, correct starting and ending consonants, and diphthongs.
Plum Print visual indicator of research metrics
PlumX Metrics
  • Usage
    • Downloads: 968
    • Abstract Views: 181
  • Social Media
    • Shares, Likes & Comments: 12
see details
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.