Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนิสิตแพทย์ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creativity thinking of Chulalongkorn medical students
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยชนะ นิ่มนวล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.787
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ ช่วงเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงระดับ และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนิสิตแพทย์ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยที่กำลังศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2553 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตแพทย์ คณะแพทยศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ที่กำลังศึกษาในชั้นปีที่ 1-5 ปีการศึกษา 2553 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 434 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามทั่วไป แบบวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และแบบวัดแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา Independence t - test, One-way ANOVA และ Multiple Linear Regression Analysis ตามความเหมาะสม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของคะแนนความคิดสร้างสรรค์รวมของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีค่าเท่ากับ 42.2 และ 6.60 ตามลำดับ ค่าคะแนนรวมที่เป็นไปได้อยู่ระหว่าง 24-60 คะแนน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์รวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความคิดริเริ่มและความรวดเร็ว อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การปรับแต่งและความละเอียดลออ อยู่ในระดับสูง ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเพิ่มความคิดสร้างสรรค์รวม ได้แก่ สังกัดโรงเรียนเอกชน / โรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย, แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ด้านความพยายาม, ด้านการแข่งขัน และด้านการวางแผน ที่มีค่าสูง ผลการศึกษาที่ได้ อาจใช้เป็นแนวทางแก่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในการพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ในนักเรียนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this cross-sectional descriptive study was to explore the level of creativity thinking and factors affecting the creativity thinking of Chulalongkorn Medical students. The samples were 434 Medical students of Chulalongkorn University from the first to the fifth year in academic year 2010. The research instruments were a demographic questionnaire, creativity thinking and drive to achievement Questionnaires. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, independence t - test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple linear regression analysis where appropriate. The results showed mean and SD regarding creativity thinking score were 42.2 and 6.60 respectively. The possible score range from 24-60. The sample had moderate level of creativity thinking. The originality and fluency dimension was at the moderate level, and the elaboration dimension was at the high level. Factors associated with increased creativity thinking were private / demonstration school, a high level of the Diligent, the Competition and the Planning subscale of Drive to Achievement measure. The results of this study may be used as guidance for relevant institutes to improve creativity and drive to achievement in students.
Creative Commons License