Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความวิตกกังวลต่อการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมภายนอกของเยาวชนกระทำผิด ที่เตรียมออกจากสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Anxiety of living in the society in juvenile delinquents preparing to be discharged from observation and protection center
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปริชวัน จันทร์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.753
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่ง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความวิตกกังวลต่อการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมภายนอกของเยาวชนกระทำผิด ที่เตรียมออกจากสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง รวมถึงปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง โดยศึกษาจากเยาวชนกระทำผิดที่เตรียมออกจากสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง (บ้านกรุณา บ้านปราณี บ้านอุเบกขา และบ้านกาญจนาภิเษก) ในช่วงเดือนตุลาคม-ธันวาคม 2552 จำนวน 130 คน โดยมีแบบสอบถามทั้งหมด 2 ชุด ได้แก่ 1) แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป จำนวน 16 ข้อ 2) แบบสอบถามความวิตกกังวล ต่อการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมภายนอกของเยาวชนกระทำผิดจำนวน 40 ข้อ วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความวิตกกังวลต่อการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมภายนอก โดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และ One way ANOVA ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เยาวชนกระทำผิดที่เตรียมออกจากสถานพินิจและคุ้มครองเด็กและเยาวชนกลาง มีความวิตกกังวลต่อการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมภายนอกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 84 คน คิดเป็น 64.60% จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 130 คน ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับความวิตกกังวลต่อการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมภายนอก ได้แก่ สถานภาพของบิดามารดา มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P < .05 กิจกรรมที่ทำร่วมกันกับกลุ่มเพื่อนในชุมชนมีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P < .01 และความสัมพันธ์กับบิดามารดาหรือผู้ปกครอง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P < .001 ผลการศึกษาที่ได้รับจะเป็นข้อมูลแก่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในการให้ความดูแลช่วยเหลือ และกำหนดแนวทางในการส่งเสริมและป้องกันความวิตกกังวลที่จะเกิดขึ้น และรวมถึงปัญหาอื่นๆ ที่จะเกิดตามมา ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is a describing research on the specific period and has an objective in studying on anxiety to the outside living of the misconduct juveniles who are being discharge from the observation and protection center including the anxious factors relating to the outside living of the juvenile in each center and the difference of outside living anxiety level to the juveniles. The researcher studies from 130 people of misconduct juveniles preparing to discharge from the observation and protection centers (Karuna house, Prane house, Aubegka house | Karnjanapisek house) during between October to December 2009. The questionnaire devises into 2 groups 1) The general questionnaire 2) Outside living anxiety questionnaire. The researcher analyzes factors relating to the outside living anxieties by testing of t-test and one way ANOVA The finding suggests that 84 people of misconduct juveniles which equal 64.60% of 130 example group and are in the moderate level were affected by the anxiety of outside living. The rudimentary analysis indicates factors relating to outside living anxiety are the status of parent which has the statistical fundamental difference at the level of P < .05, the mutual activities of friends which have the statistical fundamental difference at the level of P < .01 and the relationship between the juveniles and their parents has the statistical fundamental difference at the level of P < .001. The consequential finding will help the organizations to give an appropriate care and determine the approaches in supporting and preventing the occurring anxiety including other further problems.
Creative Commons License