Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมต่อความวิตกกังวลในผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล โรงพยาบาลศุกร์ศิริศรีสวัสดิ์ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of using cognitive behavior therapy on anxiety of patients with generalized anxiety disorder, Suksirisrisawat Hospital, Kanchanaburi Porvince
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2009.4
Abstract
การศึกษาครังนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการศึกษาอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความ วิตกกังวลของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวล ก่อนและหลังการได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลจำนวน 20 คน ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจาก แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลศุกร์คิริศรีสวัสดิ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย โปรแกรม การบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรม แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวและความวิตกกังวลขณะ ปีจจุบัน (State-Trait Anxiety) ของ Speilbergcr (1967) และแบบประเมินความคิดอัตโนมัติด้านลบ ของ Hollon & Kendoll (1980) โดยเครื่องมือทั้ง 4 ชุด ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจาก ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช จำนวน 3 ท่าน เครื่องมือ 3 ชุดหลังมีค่าความ เที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ .92, .86 และ .79 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบค่าที (paired t-test) ผลการศึกษาที่สำคัญ สรุปได้ดังนี้ ความวิตกกังวลขณะปัจจุบันและความวิตกกังวลประจำตัวของผู้ป่วยโรควิตกกังวลหลัง ได้รับการบำบัดทางความคิดและพฤติกรรมลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ <0.05 (t= 13.11 และ 11.10 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the negative symptoms of schizophrenic patients before and after receiving holistic nursing care program. Sample of this study were 20 schizophrenic patients from Galya Rajanagarindra Institute, who met the inclusion criteria. Instruments for this study were holistic nursing care program of schizophrenic patients, negative symptoms scale, and self-practice during hospitalization scale. The instruments were examined for content validity by five professional experts. The reliability of the two scales were .87 and .84, respectively. Statistical techniques in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and paired t - test. Major findings were as follows: The state anxiety score and trait anxiety scores of patients with anxiety who received the cognitive behavior therapy were significantly lower than that before at p < 0.05 (t = 13.11 and 11.10 respectively).
Creative Commons License