Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of football skill and creativity of primary schoolusing brain-based learning
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Second Advisor
บัญชา ชลาภิรมย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1263
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้โดยสมองเป็นฐานโดย 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอลและความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 40 คน ได้จากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้โดยสมองเป็นฐาน จำนวน 20 คนและกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติจำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้สมองเป็นฐาน จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.88 ถึง 0.92 และแบบวัดทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอล และความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.86 และ 1.00 ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยสถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะพื้นฐานกีฬาฟุตบอล และความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนทักษะกีฬาฟุตบอล และความคิดสร้างสรรค์หลังการทดลอง ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the development of football skill and creativity of primary school students using brain-based learning. 1) to compare the mean scores of football skills and creativity before and after experiments among experimental. 2) to compare the mean scores of football skills and post-experiment creativity among experimental group and control group. The subjects were 40 sixth grade students, divided equally into 20 students for experimental group who were assigned to study the physical education subject using brain-based learning and 20 students of the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were comprised of 8 physical education lesson plans under the using brain-based learning with IOC 0.88 - 0.92 and the development of football skill and creativity test with IOC 0.86 and 1.00. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. Results: The research findings were as follows 1) The mean scores of the development of football skill and creativity the experimental group after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the development of football skill and creativity of the experimental group after experiment were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.