Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaces for developing academic administration of secondary schools in Bangkok based on the concept of green citizen competency learning outcomes
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.863
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว 2) นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive) ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 119 โรงเรียน โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่สำคัญ คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและครู รวมจำนวน 238 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว และแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็น ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว เมื่อพิจารณาตามขอบข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการ พบว่า ขอบข่ายการบริหารงานวิชาการด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษามีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด (PNImodified = 0.508) รองลงมาเป็นด้านการวัดและประเมินผล (PNImodified = 0.500) ส่วนด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีความต้องการจำเป็นน้อยที่สุด (PNImodified= 0.496) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว ประกอบด้วย 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษาที่บูรณาการสอดแทรกเนื้อหาและแนวคิดผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว มี 2 แนวทางย่อย 2) พัฒนาการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้ในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนมีสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว มี 2 แนวทางย่อย 3) พัฒนาแนวทางการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว มี 2 แนวทางย่อย 4) พัฒนาการใช้สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว มี 2 แนวทางย่อย และ 5) ส่งเสริมให้มีการออกแบบสื่อการสอนที่มีความทันสมัย จัดให้มีการประกวดสื่อ และนวัตกรรมที่มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ด้านสมรรถนะพลเมืองสีเขียว มี 3 แนวทางย่อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to analyze the need assessment of academic administration of secondary schools in Bangkok based on the concept of Green Citizen Competency learning outcomes; 2) to propose approaches for academic administration of secondary schools in Bangkok based on the concept of Green Citizens Competency learning outcomes. This study applied the descriptive research methodology. The population were secondary schools under the Office of Secondary Education Service Area in Bangkok, 119 secondary schools, with the key informants comprising school administrators and teachers, 238 informants in total. The research tools were questionnaire on priority needs of development of school academic administration based on the concept of green citizen competency learning outcomes and a form to assess the suitability and feasibility of the drafted approaches for developing academic administration for secondary schools in Bangkok based on the concept of green citizen competency learning outcomes. Data were analyzed using frequency, mean, percentage, standard deviation. need analysis, and content analysis. The results of the research were as follows. 1) The needs of academic administration of secondary schools in Bangkok, based on the concept of green citizen competency learning outcomes, considering the scope academic administration, found that the academic administration in curricula development of educational institutions had the highest need (PNImodified = 0.508), followed by measurement and evaluation (PNImodified = 0.500) and instructional (PNImodified = 0.496) 2) Approaches for developing academic administration of secondary schools in Bangkok based on the concept of green citizen competency learning outcomes consisting of: 1) Developing curricula of educational institutions that integrate content and concepts of green citizen competency learning outcomes with 2 sub-approaches; 2) Developing curriculum implementation in learning activities to encourage learners to have green citizen competency with 2 sub-approaches; 3) Developing guidelines for measuring and evaluating green citizen competency learning outcomes with 2 sub-approaches; 4) Developing the use of media and learning resources to enable students to have green citizen competency with 2 sub-approaches; and 5) Promoting the design of modern teaching materials, organizing a media contest and innovations with an emphasis on improving green citizen competency learning outcomes with 3 sub-approaches.
Creative Commons License