Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approaches for developing management toward excellence under the Bangkok metropolitan administration based on media, information and digital literacy
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.861
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ สารสนเทศ และดิจิทัล 2. นำเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ สารสนเทศ และดิจิทัล ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่จัดการเรียนการสอนถึงระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 328 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่จัดการเรียนการสอนถึงระดับประถมศึกษา จำนวน 181 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และนักเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของ (ร่าง) แนวทางฯ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต (x) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น (Modified Priority Needs Index: PNIModified) ฐานนิยม (Mode) และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา (Content analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารความเป็นเลิศของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ สารสนเทศ และดิจิทัลด้านผลลัพธ์ที่มีความต้องการสูงสุด คือ ผลลัพธ์ด้านบุคลากร (PNIModified = 0.173) และกระบวนการบริหารความเป็นเลิศที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุดคือ ด้านนักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียในการพัฒนานักเรียนด้านการเข้าถึงสื่อ สารสนเทศและดิจิทัล (PNIModified = 0.162) 2) แนวทางพัฒนาการบริหารความเป็นเลิศ ของโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ สารสนเทศ และดิจิทัล มี 6 แนวทางหลัก 14 แนวทางย่อย และ 67 วิธีดำเนินการ โดยเรียงตามลำดับดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นดังนี้ (1) พัฒนานักเรียนและผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย (2) พัฒนาการวัด การวิเคราะห์และการจัดการความรู้ และ พัฒนาการปฏิบัติการ (3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์ (4) พัฒนาการนำองค์กร และ (5) พัฒนาบุคลากร ซึ่งแนวทางหลัก 3 แนวทางแรกมีดังนี้ แนวทางหลักที่ 1 คือ เร่งรัดพัฒนานักเรียนโดยมุ่งเน้นให้มีความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์และเข้าถึงสื่อ สารสนเทศ และดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย และ 8 วิธีการดำเนินการ แนวทางหลักที่ 2 คือ ปรับปรุงการวัด วิเคราะห์ และการจัดการความรู้ ที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการเข้าถึงและวิเคราะห์สื่อ สารสนเทศและดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 2 แนวทางย่อย และ 10 วิธีการดำเนินการ แนวทางหลักที่ 3 คือ ปรับปรุงการปฏิบัติการที่มุ่งเน้นให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการเข้าถึงสื่อ สารสนเทศและดิจิทัล มี 4 แนวทางย่อย และ 22 วิธีการดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aimed to 1) study the priority needs for school developing toward excellence in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on media, information and digital literacy. 2) propose approaches for developing management toward excellence under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on media, information and digital literacy. This study applied a descriptive research method. The population consisted of 328 elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The sample group was 181 elementary schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The informants were school administrators, teachers and students. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a feasibility assessment form for the approaches. The data were analyzed by finding frequency, distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Priority Necessity Index (PNIModified), mode and content analysis. The results of the research revealed as follow: 1) The highest priority needs for school developing toward excellence in schools under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on media, information and digital literacy in aspects of results was workforce (PNIModified = 0.173). The highest priority needs of performance for developing management toward excellence was the students and stakeholders area in aspects for student to access media, information and digital (PNIModified =162). 2) Approaches for developing management toward excellence of school under the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration based on media, information and literacy consist of 6 approaches, 14 sub-approaches and 67 procedures considered by the order of need index as follow: 1) enhancing students and stakeholders 2) improving evaluation, analysis and knowledge management and developing performance 3) developing strategies 4) improving organization leading and 5) enhancing workforce. The first three approaches expected to launch were 1) earnest and swift encouraging students to create and access media information and digital literacy consisting of 2 sub-approaches and 8 procedures 2) Improving measurement, analysis and knowledge management emphasizing students to be able to access and analysis media information and digital literacy consist of 2 sub-approaches and 10 procedures 3) Improve operation for enhancing student to access media information and digital literacy consist of 4 sub-approaches and 22 procedures
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.