Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Plastic conversion school model based on the concept of learning factory and new plastic economy
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.859
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดโรงงานแห่งการเรียนรู้ และแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ 2) ศึกษาสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงเรียนผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกตามแนวคิดโรงงานแห่งการเรียนรู้ และเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ และ 3) พัฒนารูปแบบโรงเรียนผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกตามแนวคิดโรงงานแห่งการเรียนรู้ และเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ เก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพตามขั้นตอนการคิดออกแบบ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการศึกษา ผู้อำนวยการ อาจารย์ผู้สอน ผู้เรียนอาชีวศึกษาด้านพลาสติก ผู้ประกอบการโรงงานผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก และสถาบันพลาสติก นักวิจัยและผู้อำนวยการสถาบันสิ่งแวดล้อม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถามสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของร่างรูปแบบ และแบบสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ฐานนิยม และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดโรงงานแห่งการเรียนรู้ประกอบด้วย (1) รูปแบบการดำเนินการ (2) จุดมุ่งหมายและกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (3) ผลิตภัณฑ์ (4) กระบวนการผลิต (5) สภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้ (6) การสอน ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ ประกอบด้วย (1) การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกใหม่ที่ไม่ใช้หรือลดการใช้พลาสติกโดยไม่จำเป็น (2) การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่ใช้ซ้ำได้ (3) การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่รีไซเคิลหรือย่อยสลายได้ (4) ผู้ผลิตและผู้ขายบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกมีความรับผิดชอบในการทำให้เกิดการใช้ซ้ำ รีไซเคิล หรือการย่อยสลาย (5) การออกแบบบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกโดยใช้ทรัพยากรที่ไม่หมดสิ้นหรือใช้แล้วใช้ใหม่ได้ (6) การออกแบบและผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์พลาสติกที่ปลอดสารเคมีอันตราย มีความปลอดภัย ไม่เกิดผลเสียต่อสุขภาพ และเคารพในสิทธิความเป็นมนุษย์ของผู้เกี่ยวข้อง 2) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของโรงเรียนผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกมี 6 ประการ (1) รูปแบบการดำเนินการ โดยสถาบันพลาสติก สอนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคนิค แหล่งเงินทุนจากภายนอกในช่วงแรก ตามด้วยเงินทุนภายในจากการขายสินค้าและการเก็บค่าเรียนหลักสูตรเมื่อมีความพร้อม (2) จุดมุ่งหมายและกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ การจัดการศึกษาผู้เรียนระดับปวส. และการฝึกอบรมบุคลากรกลุ่มพนักงาน/ช่างเทคนิค ผู้ประกอบการ และบุคคลที่สนใจ (3) ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิต ต้องรีไซเคิลได้ มีอยู่ในตลาดทั่วไป นำไปใช้ได้จริง และสามารถขาย สร้างรายได้ (4) กระบวนการผลิต การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ และการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ด้วยการผลิตเป็นล็อตหรือผลิตต่อเนื่อง (5) สภาพแวดล้อม เป็นรูปแบบการเรียนรู้แบบลงมือปฏิบัติพร้อมกับการใช้ดิจิทัลสนับสนุน เสมือนโรงงานจริงแต่มีขนาดย่อส่วน (6) การสอน มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาสมรรถนะที่พึงประสงค์ 4 เรื่อง ได้แก่ กระบวนการผลิตตามแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ การประสานงานกับผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในการหาวัตถุดิบใหม่ ความเข้าใจและความตระหนักเรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม และความสำคัญของเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ และการออกแบบและการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้จริง ผ่านการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ ออกแบบเฉพาะตามความต้องการ ตามหลักสูตรที่เสนอแนะ ประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ด้วยการสอบภาคปฏิบัติ และประเมินผลความสำเร็จจากการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานในโรงงานจริง 3) รูปแบบโรงเรียนผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกตามแนวคิดโรงงานแห่งการเรียนรู้และเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ คือ โรงเรียนเตรียมความพร้อมสู่พลาสติกใหม่: พลิกโฉมพลาสติกและคน มุ่งเน้นการให้ความรู้และทักษะเฉพาะทางสู่เศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่ ผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติจริง ผลิตสินค้าจริง ในสถานที่เสมือนโรงงานจริง เชื่อมโยงระหว่างโลกแห่งการเรียนและโลกแห่งการทำงานสำหรับบุคลากรด้านพลาสติก และเชื่อมโยงโลกของอุตสาหกรรมพลาสติกปัจจุบันกับเศรษฐกิจพลาสติกใหม่สำหรับผลิตภัณฑ์ ผ่านการบริหารจัดการ 6 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ (1) รูปแบบการดำเนินการ (2) จุดมุ่งหมายและกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (3) ผลิตภัณฑ์ (4) กระบวนการผลิต (5) สภาพการเรียนรู้ (6) การสอน โดยหัวใจสำคัญคือการประสานความร่วมมือกับผู้ขับเคลื่อนสำคัญในการส่งเสริม พัฒนา และสร้างระบบนิเวศการเรียนรู้ที่สมบูรณ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) study and design the conceptual framework of learning factory and new plastic economy. 2) discover the desired plastic conversion school based on the concept of learning factory and new plastic economy. 3) develop plastic conversion school model based on the concept of learning factory and new plastic economy. Both qualitative and quantitative data were collected with design thinking approach using multiphase mixed method design. Key informants are educational administration experts, principals, teachers, students, entrepreneurs, plastic institute representatives, using purposive sampling technique. Research instruments included conceptual assessment form, questionnaire, structured interview question, model evaluation form and focus group question. The data were analyzed by using frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The findings are 1) Conceptual framework of Learning Factory includes (1) Operating Model (2) Purpose and Targets (3) Product (4) Process (5) Setting and (6) Didactics. New plastic economy includes (1) Elimination of problematic or unnecessary plastic packaging through redesign, innovation, and new delivery models is a priority. (2) Reuse models are applied where relevant, reducing the need for single-use packaging. (3) All plastic packaging is 100% reusable, recyclable, or compostable by design. (4) All plastic packaging is reuse, recycling or composting in practice. (5) The use of plastic is fully decoupled from the consumption of finite resources. (6) All plastic packaging is free of hazardous chemicals, and the health, safety, and rights of all people involved are respected. 2) The desired plastic conversion school based on the concept of learning factory and new plastic economy includes 6 key dimensions. (1) Operating Model is operated by Plastic Institute of Thailand, trained by technical expert. Initial stage funding is external and long-term stage funding is internal with course fees business model and product commercial. (2) Purposes and Target includes education for higher vocational students and training for technician, business owner and interested people. (3) Product is functional recycled product that is available on the market and commercialize. (4) Process includes product development and manufacturing using serial production type. (5) Setting for learning is physical learning factory with digital integration in down-size scale. (6) Didactics includes 4 key competencies: New plastic economy production process, Collaboration with stakeholders to find new resources, Awareness and understanding of environment and new plastic economy and Design and develop new and practical product. Instructed and train in customized workshop with coaching support. Evaluation is through practical exam and measure success by transferring knowledge to real factory. 3) Plastic conversion school model is called “The New Plastic Transition School: Transforming Plastics and People”, connecting world of school and world of work to prepare learners with real work experience with real context and real product. School model includes 6 key dimensions: operating model, purpose and targets, product, process, setting and didactics; and the key success factor is to build collaboration among key actors to support and create complete ecosystem.
Creative Commons License