Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
School academic management strategies based on the concept of student competencies in response to the needs of eastern economic corridor
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สืบสกุล นรินทรางกูร ณ อยุธยา
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.852
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนและกรอบแนวคิดสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase Mixed Method Research) ที่ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ประชากร คือโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก จำนวน 194 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 131 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนและครูวิชาการโรงเรียน จำนวน 262 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมีแบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินร่างกลยุทธ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนี PNImodified และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) การจัดการเรียนรู้ (3) การวัดและประเมินผล (4) การพัฒนาสื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา กรอบแนวคิดสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก มี 7 สมรรถนะ ได้แก่ (1) สมรรถนะด้านการสื่อสาร (2) สมรรถนะด้านการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม (3) สมรรถนะด้านการเป็นผู้ประกอบการ (4) สมรรถนะด้านการแก้ปัญหาและการตัดสินใจ (5) สมรรถนะด้านวัฒนธรรมและความเป็นพลเมือง (6) สมรรถนะด้านวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีสารนเทศ (7) สมรรถนะด้านการทำงานภายใต้สภาพแวดล้อมที่ซับซ้อน 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออกสูงที่สุด คือการพัฒนาหลักสูตร เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายสมรรถนะ สมรรถนะที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือสมรรถนะการคิดเชิงนวัตกรรม 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก ประกอบด้วย 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) พลิกโฉมหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 12 วิธีดำเนินการ (2) ปรับเปลี่ยนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 10 วิธีดำเนินการ (3) ยกระดับการวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 8 วิธีดำเนินการ (4) ส่งเสริมการพัฒนาสื่อ แหล่งเรียนรู้ นวัตกรรมและ เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาในการเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะผู้เรียนที่ตอบสนองความต้องการจำเป็นของระเบียงเศรษฐกิจภาคตะวันออก มี 2 กลยุทธ์รอง 10 วิธีดำเนินการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research were to 1) study the conceptual framework of school academic management and student competencies in response to the needs of EEC 2) analyze the priority need for school academic management based on the concept of student competencies in response to the needs of EEC, and 3) develop strategies of school academic management based on the concept of student competencies in response to the needs of EEC. The study applied a multi-phase mixed method, collecting both qualitative and quantitative data. The population used in this research were 194 expanded school. The sample groups used in this research were 131 expanded school by purposive sampling, a total of 262 providers were divided into 2 groups, namely school directors and academic teachers. The research instruments included the conceptual assessment form, current and desirable conditions of school academic management based on the concept of student competencies in response to the needs of EEC questionnaire, and a strategic evaluation form. The data were analyzed by frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index (PNIModified), mode and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) conceptual framework of academic management consisted of 4 elements which were (1) curriculum development, (2) learning management, (3) measurement and evaluation and (4) development of media, learning resources, innovation and educational technology. The conceptual framework for student competencies consisted of 7 competencies which were (1) communication (2) thinking about innovation (3) entrepreneurial skill (4) solving problem and making decision (5) culture and citizenship (6) science and information technology and (7) working under pressure 2) The need for school academic management based on the concept of student competencies in response to the needs of EEC was developing curriculum. When considered individually, competency with the highest need was thinking about innovation. 3) The strategies of school academic management based on the concept of student competencies in response to the needs of EEC consisted of 4 key strategies which were to (1) revamp curriculum to enhance EEC student competencies. There were 2 sub-strategies and 12 procedures (2) intensify teaching and learning to enhance EEC student competencies. There were 2 sub-strategies and 10 procedures (3) upgrade the measurement and evaluation to enhance EEC student competencies. There were 2 sub-strategies and 8 procedures and (4) promote the development of teaching materials tools resources. There were 2 sub-strategies and 10 procedures
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.