Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Emotional intelligence of vocational students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัทธร พิทยรัตน์เสถียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.727
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนอาชีวศึกษา ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและเพื่อลำดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทำนายความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น นักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาระดับระดับชั้น ปวช. ปีที่ 1-3 และระดับชั้น ปวส. ปีที่ 1-2 ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2551 ในวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษา เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 5 วิทยาลัย จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 1.051 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามวัดความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ แบบประเมินการทำหน้าที่ครอบครัว แบบสอบถามทัศนคติของเพื่อน และแบบสอบถามทัศนคติของโรงเรียน ครู-อาจารย์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา, t-test, One-way ANOVA, และการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนอาชีวศึกษาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครมีระดับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ในระดับสูง 3.8% ระดับค่อนข้างสูง 65.3% ระดับปานกลาง 30.2% ระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ 0.7% การวิเคราะห์แบบ Univariate analysis พบมีปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ 6 ปัจจัยได้แก่ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ทัศนคติต่อเพื่อน ทัศนคติต่อโรงเรียน-ครูอาจารย์ และการปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัว การวิเคราะห์แบบ Multivariate analysis พบมีปัจจัยที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่สามารถทำนายความฉลาดทางอารมณ์จากสูงมาต่ำ 4 ปัจจัย คือ การปฎิบัติหน้าที่ของครอบครัว ทัศนคติต่อโรงเรียน-ครูอาจารย์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และอายุ สามารถทำนายความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ได้รวมกัน 23.1%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to examine the potential factors relevant to emotional intelligence among the vocational students in Bangkok metropolis and to prioritize the influential factors in predicting emotional intelligence. The samples included a total of 1,051 vocational students 1st, 2nd, and 3rd year, and high vocational students 1st and 2nd year in the first semester 2008 from five different vocational colleges in Bangkok Metropolis. To gather data, the instruments used were demographic questionnaires, Chulalongkorn Family Inventory (CFI), the Attitude toward Peers, School and Teachers Inventory, and the Emotional Intelligence Test. For data analysis, the following means were implemented; the descriptive statistics, t-test, and One-way ANOVA, Multiple Linear Regression. The results indicated that 3.8% vocational students in Bangkok were rated at level of high emotional intelligence, 65.3% somewhat high, 30.2% moderate, and 0.7% somewhat poor. According to univariate analysis, six factors were found to associate with emotional intelligence; age, educational level, academic achievement, attitude towards peers, attitude towards school and teachers, and family functioning. In multivariate analysis, four statistically significant factors predicting the emotional intelligence included family function, attitude towards school and teachers, academic achievement, and age, which accounted for 23.1% of emotional intelligence.
Share
COinS