Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพจิตและวิธีจัดการกับปัญหา ในบุตรวัยรุ่นของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mental health and coping styles among adolescent offsprings of patients with depressive disorders
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมาพร ตรังคสมบัติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.705
Abstract
ศึกษาภาวะสุขภาพจิต วิธีจัดการกับปัญหา และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องในบุตรวัยรุ่นของผู้ป่วยโรคซึมเศร้า ที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์และโรพยาบาลศรีธัญญา จำนวน 61 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามดัชนีชี้วัดสุขภาพจิตคนไทยฉบับสั้น (TMHI-15 )และ แบบสอบถามวิธีจัดการกับปัญหา (ฉบับภาษาไทย) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมทางสถิติ SPSS ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ P<.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีภาวะสุขภาพจิตอยู่ในระดับดีเท่ากับค่าเฉลี่ยของคนทั่วไป (39.3%) วิธีจัดการกับปัญหาที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เลือกใช้บ่อยมากที่สุด ได้แก่ การนอนหลับ (80.3%) วิธีที่เลือกใช้บ่อยน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ไปหาผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการให้คำปรึกษาอื่นๆ เช่น จิตแพทย์ นักจิตวิทยา (93.4%) ส่วนวิธีจัดการกับปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคะแนนสุขภาพจิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เช่น การวาดฝันถึงสิ่งอยากจะให้มี อยากจะให้เป็น และการพยายามใช้เหตุผลและพูดคุยประนีประนอมกับบิดามารดา เป็นต้น สำหรับปัจจัยอื่นๆที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคะแนนสุขภาพจิตอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เช่น คะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสม และบุคคลที่ปรึกษาเมื่อมีเรื่องที่ไม่สบายใจ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study level of mental health and coping styles among adolescent offsprings of patients with depressive disorders, who came to the out-patient clinic of the King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital and Sritanya Hospital, 61 samples. The instruments used in this study consisted of a questionnaire on general information, Thai Mental Health Indicator (TMHI-15) and The Adolescent Coping Orientation for Problem Experience (Thai version). The data was analyzed by SPSS program at statistical significance of P<.05. The results show that most of the sample (39.3%) had a mental health state at the same level as that of the general public. The most frequent method of coping used by the sample was sleeping (80.3%) the least frequent was getting professional counseling such as a psychiatrist (93.4%). Many methods of coping were significantly associated with mental health such as daydreaming, talking and reasoning with parents etc. Factor found to be significantly related to mental health included.
Creative Commons License