Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเครียดของสตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มารับบริการที่คลินิกวัยหมดระดูของโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The stress in the menopause period in Rajavithi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รวิวรรณ นิวาตพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.630
Abstract
ศึกษาความเครียดของสตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มารับบริการที่คลินิกวัยหมดระดูของโรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำนวน 382 คน โดยใช้เครื่องมือ แบบวัดสถานการณ์ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเครียดในชีวิตประจำวัน (Life distress inventory) และแบบประเมินอาการขาดฮอร์โมน (Objective Measurement of Hormone Deficiency) และแบบวัดสัมพันธภาพของคู่สมรสของสตรีวัยหมดระดวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows 13 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test, Pearson's correlation coefficient, One-way ANOVA, และ Mutiple regression analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สตรีวัยหมดระดูส่วนใหญ่ 40.1% เครียดเล็กน้อยและสตรีวัยหมดระดูมีความเครียดเฉลี่ย 21.54 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับมีความเครียดปานกลาง ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียด ได้แก่ อายุผู้ป่วย อายุสามี รายได้ผู้ป่วย อายุการมีประจำเดือนครั้งสุดท้าย ภาวะการขาดฮอร์โมน โดยอายุผู้ป่วย อายุสามี รายได้ผู้ป่วย อายุการมีประจำเดือนครั้งสุดท้าย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเครียด และภาวะการขาดฮอร์โมนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเครียด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านการมีโรคประจำตัว การศึกษา อาชีพ ความเพียงพอของรายได้ กับคะแนนความเครียดพบว่า สตรีวัยหมดระดูที่โรคประจำตัว การศึกษา อาชีพ ความเพียงพอของรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างของคะแนนความเครียด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ จากการศึกษาเป็นรายคู่ พบว่า สตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีการศึกษาต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรีมีคะแนนความเครียดสูงกว่าสตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีและสูงกว่า สตรีวัยหมดระดูที่ไม่ได้ทำงานมีคะแนนความเครียดสูงกว่าสตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีอาชีพรับจ้าง สตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีรายได้ไม่พอใช้มีคะแนนความเครียดสูงกว่าสตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีรายได้พอใช้ และเหลือเก็บ และสตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีรายได้แต่ไม่มีเก็บมี้มีคะแนนความเครียดสูงกว่า สตรีวัยหมดระดูที่มีรายได้เหลือเก็บ จากการวิเคราะห์ถอถอยเชิงพหุพบว่าปัจจัยที่ทำนายความเครียดของสตรีวัยหมดระด ได้แก่ ภาวะการขาดฮอร์โมน อายุผู้ป่วย รายได้ผู้ป่วย ภาวะการขาดฮอร์โมนสามารถทำนายความเครียดของสตรีวัยหมดระดูได้ 37% เพิ่มตัวแปรอายุของผู้ป่วย สามารถทำนายความเครียดได้ 40% และเมื่อเพิ่มปัจจัยรายได้ผู้ป่วยสามารถทำนายความเครียดได้ 42%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study on the stress of 382 menopause women at Menopause Clinic of Rajavithi Hostipal by using Life Distress Inventory, Objective Measurement of Hormone Deficiency and Marital Relationship Measurement. SPSS for Windows 13 is applied for data analysis. Statistic terms of data analysis in this research are percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, Pearson's Correlation Coefficient, One-way ANOVA and Mutiple Regression Analysis. This research results showed that most menopause women as 40.1% gained mild stress, the mean value has 21.54% earned moderate stress. Relevant factors to stress of menopause women included age of the patient and spouse, income of the patient, age of the lastmenstruation period and hormone deficiency. Age of the patient and spouse, patient's income and age of the last period have negative correlation with stress. Hormone deficiency has positive correlation with stress with the statistic significance as 0.05. As the comparison on personal favtors with the stress e.g. underlying disease, education, adequacy of income, the outcomes showed that menopause women who had different underlying diseases, education, adequacy of income will have different stress scores with the statistic significance as 0.05. From Peer review, menopause women with lower education level than Bachelor Degree had higher stress scores than the ones with Bachelor Degree or higher education level. Menopause women who were unemployed had higher stress scores than the ones who were employed. The subjects who had inadequate income gained higher stress scores than the ones who had adequate income with saving. Menopause women with adequate income but no saving earned more stress than the ones with adequate income and saving. From Mutiple Regression Analysis, the factors that can predict the stress of menopause women were hormone deficiency as 37 %, age of the patient as 40 % and income as 42%.
Creative Commons License