Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลของรัฐแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mental health and related factors of perioperrative nurse at a Public Hospital in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงสร้อย วรกุล
Second Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศุภปีติพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.726
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ณ จุดเวลาใดเวลาหนึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลของรัฐแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 124 คน โดยเก็บทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 4 ส่วน คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบสอบถามข้อมูลด้านการทำงาน แบบทดสอบบุคลิกภาพ MPI (Maudsley Personality Inventory) และแบบวัดสุขภาพจิตTMHI - 66 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test, Chi-Square test, One Way ANOVA, Pearson Correlation, LSD, Stepwise Multiple Regression analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สุขภาพจิตของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดอยู่ในเกณฑ์ของคนปกติทั่วไปคิดเป็นร้อยละ47.6 เป็นผู้มีสุขภาพจิตดีกว่าคนทั่วไป ร้อยละ 28.2 และเป็นผู้มีสุขภาพจิตต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ของคนปกติทั่วไป ร้อยละ 24.2 ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสุขภาพจิต ได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพแบบ E-Scale และ บุคลิกภาพแบบ N-Scale โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับภาวะสุขภาพจิต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สัมพันธภาพระหว่างเพื่อนร่วมงาน และ สิ่งแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพจิต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อนำปัจจัยต่างๆ มาทำการวิเคราะห์โดย Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis พบว่า ปัจจัยทำนายภาวะสุขภาพจิตของพยาบาลห้องผ่าตัด ได้แก่ บุคลิกภาพแบบอารมณ์อ่อนไหว และ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was a cross-sectional study with the objectives to study the mental health and related factors of perioperative nurses at a public hospital in Bangkok. The samples were 124 nurses. Instruments used in collecting datas were divided into four parts: demographic data, job characteristics questionnaire, Maudsley Personality Inventory (MPI) and Thai Mental Health Indicator (TMHI-66). The datas were analyzed by SPSS program such as percentage, means, standard deviation, chi-square test, t-test, Pearson’s coefficient of correlation, and comparison test by LSD and Stepwise Multiple regression analysis. The study found that 47.6% of perioperative nurse had mental health in fair level, 28.2% was in good level and 24.2% was in poor level. E-Scale (Extraversion-Introversion) and N-scale (Neuroticism and Stability) were negatively correlated to the mental health with statistically significant (p<0.05), Relationship among colleagues and job environment were positively correlated to mental health with p<0.05. In conclusion, Neuroticism and job environment were significantly factors in prediction of mental health.
Creative Commons License