Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินโครงการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The evaluation of an urban readjustment program
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิศรา ศานติศาสน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์การเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1787
Abstract
แนวคิดของการจัดรูปที่ดินเป็นการพัฒนาพื้นที่โดยเน้นความร่วมมือกันระหว่างเอกชนกับเอกชน หรือระหว่างเอกชนกับรัฐ ด้วยการรวบรวมที่ดินในบริเวณพื้นที่ ที่ต้องการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อนำมาปรับปรุงหรือจัดทำระบบสาธารณูปโภค และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานต่างๆ เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับผังเมือง เช่น การทำถนน วางระบบไฟฟ้า ประปา สวนสาธารณะ โดยเจ้าของที่ดินในบริเวณโครงการจะต้องมีส่วนร่วมในการเสียค่าใช้จ่ายและรับภาระ โดยแต่ละฝ่ายได้รับประโยชน์อย่างเป็นธรรม และสามารถใช้ที่ดิน ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ให้มีสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ดีขึ้น มีมูลค่าที่ดินที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น เอื้ออำนวยความสะดวกสบายต่อการอยู่อาศัยและประกอบกิจกรรมต่างๆ การวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษารายละเอียดของโครงการจัดรูปที่ดิน การดำเนินการในการจัดรูป รูปแบบและวิธีการดำเนินโครงการในลักษณะที่เหมาะสม เพื่อประโยชน์ในการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพ รวมทั้งเหตุจูงใจการเข้าร่วมโครงการของเจ้าของที่ดิน ผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียอื่นๆ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้โครงการดำเนินการต่อไปได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ประสบความสำเร็จโดยก่อให้เกิดความขัดแย้งในสังคมน้อยที่สุด ผลการศึกษาตรวจสอบโครงการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาพื้นที่ในเขตเทศบาลนครลำปาง โดยมีการทำถนนและสาธารณูปโภคต่างๆ เข้าไปในโครงการ และทำให้การประเมินราคาที่ดินในโครงการบริเวณโดยรอบสูงขึ้นนั้น ดูจะเป็นเหตุผลหนึ่งที่ทำให้เจ้าของที่ดินในโครงการยินดีเข้าร่วมโครงการ แต่เมื่อมีการตรวจสอบต่อไป ว่าถ้ามีการต้องเสียสละที่ดินที่มีค่าของเจ้าของที่ดิน แต่เป็นการเสียสละในอัตราการเสียสละที่เจ้าของที่ดินคิดแล้วว่ายังได้รับประโยชน์มากกว่า ก็อาจทำให้โครงการประสบความสำเร็จ แต่ถ้ามีเจ้าของที่ดินบางส่วนได้รับประโยชน์ที่น้อยกว่าหรือไม่ได้รับประโยชน์เลย เกิดการเปรียบเทียบกับอัตราการเสียสละแล้วก็อาจจะถอนตัวออกไป การเจรจาต่อรองเพื่อให้ได้ผลประโยชน์สูงสุดของรัฐและเอกชนจะต้องคิดถึงผลประโยชน์ที่ทั้ง 3 ฝ่ายจะได้รับ เพื่อให้ทั้งสามฝ่ายไม่ว่าจะเป็นฝ่ายรัฐที่จะต้องเสียงบประมาณน้อยและคุ้มค่าที่สุด ฝ่ายเจ้าของที่ดินในโครงการก็ได้ราคาประเมินที่สูงขึ้น โอกาสในการทำกิจกรรมทำธุรกิจหรือมีสาธารณูปโภคที่ดีขึ้น และสุดท้ายชุมชนผู้อยู่อาศัยโดยรอบได้รับประโยชน์จากการแก้ไขปัญหาทางภาครัฐในแง่ความสะดวกสบาย ลดปัญหาการจราจร มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี แต่ถ้ามีเจ้าของที่ดินรายใดถอนตัวเพราะไม่พอใจทางสมาคมจัดรูปที่ดินก็อาจจะตัดรายนั้นออกจากโครงการฯ และดำเนินการตามจำนวนแปลงที่ดินที่ตกลงกันได้ หรือทำร่างมติส่วนใหญ่ 2 ใน 3 ของจำนวนสมาชิก 2 ใน 3 ของจำนวนพื้นที่ตามกฎหมาย พรบ. จัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อพัฒนาเมือง พ.ศ. 2547
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The idea of land readjustment is helpful in development of land that requires the agreement between private entities, and/or between the government and private entities. The land around the immediate area of the project is included for the purpose of land improvement such as; changing the shape of the boundaries of the original land, adding public utilities, extending roads or other such projects for the public sector. Land is selected that connects the ongoing projects such as roads, electrical systems, water, parks. These facilities help improve the value of the land therefore the owner of the land should share some of the expense and responsibility for their construction. The public sector and the private sector must receive an equal benefit for the use of these facilities. The facilities being constructed should also help improve the environment thereby increasing the value of the land. These public facilities to be constructed must also be helpful to the original project that is to be constructed. There will be an original research plan carried out before any decisions are made and the owner of the land and the shareholders of the projects will be called on to help make the best decisions on how to construct the project by using the most efficient and economical way and which will cause the least negative effect towards the people in the society. The results of a research helps determine an urban land readjustment, especially land in the immediate area of Municipality of Lampang, land which is to be used for construction of roads and/or other public utilities that will benefit the original project and city development. The research also helps determine the value of the land in the marketing aspect and is aimed at increasing the market value of the land. Increasing the value of the land promotes the idea of the land owners joining in on the expenses of building public projects. Should the research point out that the land loses its value or the owner does not receive equal benefits then the land owner can remove himself from the negotiations. The negotiations can begin anew aimed the three parties receiving equal benefit. 1. the government whom must spend its budget (and whom also appraises the land at a higher value due to the availability of public utilities and roads etc.) 2. the owner whom must share in the expense and 3. finally the tenets whom will live on the land where the project is being constructed, these three parties must receive an equal share of benefit from the proposed public utilities or roads project etc. which will improve the quality of their living standards in the immediate area of the project to be constructed. (win, win, win situation) Agreeing beforehand helps all parties come to a satisfactory and fair conclusion and makes it easier to negotiate. In the event the owner of the land decides to remove himself from the negotiations then the city development committee that is instrumental in deciding decide the shape of a plot of land and the government can remove the land and the owner of the land from the negotiations and make a decision on the remaining land that has been agreed upon between the city community and the government. Or, two out of the original three parties can make a final decision between themselves– the majority rules. This is accordance with the law concerning arranging the shape of land for the purpose of city development in 2004.
Creative Commons License